Mike Maltese

Real Name:
Michael Augustin Maltese
Profile:
Born: February 6, 1908
Died: February 22, 1981

Animation writer, best known for his work on Warner Bros. Looney Tunes shorts with Chuck Jones.
Sites:
Variations:

Mike Maltese Discography Tracks

Albums

Mike Maltese - Bugs Bunny And His Friends album art Various Bugs Bunny Meets Hiawatha Various - Bugs Bunny And His Friends (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Maltese - Твити Пай / Сильвестр И Прыгун  Хиппети / Тина, Смеющаяся Гиена / Как На Пожарной Машине Появилась Сирена album art Various Твити Пай (as М. Молтиз) Various - Твити Пай / Сильвестр И Прыгун Хиппети / Тина, Смеющаяся Гиена / Как На Пожарной Машине Появилась Сирена (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version