Real Name:
Ernst Ulrich Figgen
Profile:
Phillip Boa (born Ernst Ulrich Figgen, 18 January 1963 in Dortmund, Germany) is a German singer, guitarist and composer. In 1985, he founded the band Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub. Co-founder of Constrictor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a99807]

Artist

Phillip Boa Discography Tracks

Phillip Boa & The Voodoo-Club !* All I Hate Is You and 3 more… Phillip Boa & The Voodoo-Club !* - Most Boring World (MiniAlbum) JA! Music Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Boa ! & The Voodooclub* Hell (as Boa) and 7 more… Philip Boa ! & The Voodooclub* - Philister (Album, MiniAlbum, Comp) JA! Music, JA! Music, JA! Music Germany 1985 Sell This Version
JA! 0008, JA!0008 Phillip Boa & The Voodoo-Club* Black-Crosser (as Boa) and 2 more… Phillip Boa & The Voodoo-Club* - Ostrich (Love Is Not The Same) / Black-Crosser(7", Single) Ja! Music, Ja! Music JA! 0008, JA!0008 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Ja 0012 Philip Boa & The Voodoo Club* Diana (New) (as Boa) and 1 more… Philip Boa & The Voodoo Club* - Diana(7", Single) JA! Music Ja 0012 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Soul On Ice (as Boa) and 2 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Clean Eyes For Dirty Faces (Single) Red Flame UK 1986 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* No Mad's Land (as Boa) and 2 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - No Mad's Land (Maxi) Constrictor Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Membranes* Meet Philip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Spike Milligans Tape Recorder (as Phil Boa) Membranes* Meet Philip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Spike Milligans Tape Recorder (Maxi, Comp) Constrictor, Constrictor Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Moon (New Mix) (as Boa) and 8 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Philistrines (Album) Red Flame UK 1986 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Aristocracie (Album) Constrictor Germany 1986 Sell This Version
RF 750 Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Skull (as Boa) and 2 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Skull / Ostrich (Love Is Not The Same)(7", Single) Red Flame RF 750 UK 1986 Sell This Version
DMCDZ 01, DmcDZ 01 Various Ostrich (as Boa) Various - Music From The Dead Zone One: Europe(LP, Comp) Dead Man's Curve, Dead Man's Curve DMCDZ 01, DmcDZ 01 UK 1986 Sell This Version
JA!-0015 Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Empires Burning and 1 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Empires Burning(7", Single) JA! Music JA!-0015 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
RF 1254 Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* I Dedicate My Soul To You (as Boa) and 1 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - For What Bastards? / I Dedicate My Soul To You(12", Maxi) Red Flame RF 1254 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* I Dedicate My Soul To You (as Boa) and 1 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - I Dedicate My Soul To You (New Recording) (Maxi, Single) Constrictor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* Kill Your Ideals and 1 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - Kill Your Ideals (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK 1987 Sell This Version
CON! 00022 Various Clean Eyes For Dirty Faces (as Boa) Various - 10 Years After The Goldrush (The Constrictor-Compilation)(LP, Comp) Constrictor CON! 00022 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Monochrome Monday (as P. Boa) and 14 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Copperfield (Album, Maxi) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Annie Flies The Love-Bomber and 2 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Annie Flies The Love-Bomber (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Revolution, Bebe (Dance Mix) (as P. Boa) and 2 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Lunatics Over Brighton (Maxi, Single) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Andy W. (as P. Boa) and 1 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Andy W. / Revolution Bebe (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
RED INK 1, UG EEP 2 Various I Dedicate My Soul To You (as Boa) Various - Ashes And Diamonds (The Underground Educational Entertainment Program 2)(LP, Comp) Red Flame, Ink Records, Underground Magazine RED INK 1, UG EEP 2 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
002/1988 Various Dance The Can Can (as Boa) Various - Provoke N° 2(Cass, Comp, Ltd) Provoke Compact Magazine, IMC 002/1988 Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub Primitive Man (Jay-Burnett-Dance-Mix) (as Boa) and 1 more… Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub - Container Love (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
AGAS 3 Various Skull (as Boa) Various - Good Feeling(LP, Comp) 53rd & 3rd AGAS 3 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub I Go Down To The Sea (as Boa) and 16 more… Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub - Hair (Album, MiniAlbum) Polydor Europe 1989 Sell This Version