P.Boa

Real Name:
Ernst Ulrich Figgen
Profile:
Phillip Boa (born Ernst Ulrich Figgen, 18 January 1963 in Dortmund, Germany) is a German singer, guitarist and composer. In 1985, he founded the band Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub. Co-founder of Constrictor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a99807]

Artist

Phillip Boa Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* My Game Is Dracula (as Boa) and 3 more… Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - God (Album) Motor Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* Phillip Boa And The Voodoo Club* - Lunatics Over Brighton (Maxi, Single) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version

Production

523 928-2 Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - Boaphenia(CD, Album, RE) Motor Music 523 928-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - Loyalty (Album) Cargo Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version