Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville

Real Name:
Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville
Profile:
French violonist and composer under the reign of Louis XV (baptized december 25th, 1711 in Narbonne, Languedoc-Roussillon, France - died october 8th, 1772 in Belleville (Paris), France).
Variations:

Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Sechs Sonaten Für Violine Und Cembalo album art Jean-Joseph Cassanéa De Mondonville* - Gustav Leonhardt & Lars Frydén Jean-Joseph Cassanéa De Mondonville* - Gustav Leonhardt & Lars Frydén - Sechs Sonaten Für Violine Und Cembalo Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ARN 409 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Capolavori Sconosciuti Del 700 Francese album art Cassanea De Mondonville*, Destouches*, Forqueray* Cassanea De Mondonville*, Destouches*, Forqueray* - Capolavori Sconosciuti Del 700 Francese(LP) Arion ARN 409 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Cantate Domino album art Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Orchestre Jean-François Paillard*, Louis Martini Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Orchestre Jean-François Paillard*, Louis Martini - Cantate Domino (Album) Music Guild Records France 1978 Sell This Version
Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Pièces De Clavecin Avec Voix Ou Violon album art Mondonville* / Judith Nelson, William Christie, Stanley Ritchie Mondonville* / Judith Nelson, William Christie, Stanley Ritchie - Pièces De Clavecin Avec Voix Ou Violon Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi France France 1980 Sell This Version
STU 71323 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Deux Grands Motets : Venite Exultemus - Dominus Regnavit album art Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Orchestre De Chambre Jean-François Paillard Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Orchestre De Chambre Jean-François Paillard - Deux Grands Motets : Venite Exultemus - Dominus Regnavit(LP) Erato STU 71323 France 1981 Sell This Version
MHS 4981T Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Pièces De Clavecin En Sonates, Op. 3 (Six Sonatas For Harpsichord And Violin) album art Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Pierre d'Archambeau, Marilyn Mason (2), Duo Sonoro Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Pierre d'Archambeau, Marilyn Mason (2), Duo Sonoro - Pièces De Clavecin En Sonates, Op. 3 (Six Sonatas For Harpsichord And Violin)(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 4981T US 1984 Sell This Version
CDA66269 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - De Profundis . Venite Exultemus album art Mondonville* - Gillian Fisher, Charles Daniels (2), Stephen Varcoe, London Baroque, Choir Of New College, Oxford*, Edward Higginbottom Mondonville* - Gillian Fisher, Charles Daniels (2), Stephen Varcoe, London Baroque, Choir Of New College, Oxford*, Edward Higginbottom - De Profundis . Venite Exultemus(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66269 UK 1988 Sell This Version
E 8614, AS 128614 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Grands Motets album art Mondonville* / Ensemble Baroque De Limoges / Christophe Coin / Chantres De La Chapelle* Mondonville* / Ensemble Baroque De Limoges / Christophe Coin / Chantres De La Chapelle* - Grands Motets(CD, Album) Astrée Auvidis, Astrée E 8614, AS 128614 France 1997 Sell This Version
0630-17791-2 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Grands Motets album art Mondonville* / William Christie & Les Arts Florissants Mondonville* / William Christie & Les Arts Florissants - Grands Motets(CD, Album) Erato 0630-17791-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
457 600-2 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - 6 Sonates Op. 3 album art Mondonville*, Les Musiciens Du Louvre, Marc Minkowski Mondonville*, Les Musiciens Du Louvre, Marc Minkowski - 6 Sonates Op. 3(CD, Album) Archiv Produktion 457 600-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PV798032 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Messe Agatange, Pièces D'orgue, Sonates Op. 2 album art Anonyme Toulousain, Mathieu Lanes, Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Jean-Patrice Brosse, Concerto Rococo, Chœur Grégorien Antiphona, Rolandas Muleika Anonyme Toulousain, Mathieu Lanes, Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Jean-Patrice Brosse, Concerto Rococo, Chœur Grégorien Antiphona, Rolandas Muleika - Messe Agatange, Pièces D'orgue, Sonates Op. 2(CD) Disques Pierre Verany PV798032 France 1998 Sell This Version
AN 2 9920 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Pièces De Clavecin Avec Voix Ou Violon, Opus 5 album art Mondonville* - Luc Beauséjour, Shannon Mercer, Hélène Plouffe* Mondonville* - Luc Beauséjour, Shannon Mercer, Hélène Plouffe* - Pièces De Clavecin Avec Voix Ou Violon, Opus 5(CD, Album) Analekta AN 2 9920 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
995 026 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Sonates album art Devy Erlih, Henriette Puig-Roget - François Couperin, Jean-Marie Leclair, Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville Devy Erlih, Henriette Puig-Roget - François Couperin, Jean-Marie Leclair, Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Sonates(LP) Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) 995 026 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3984-21765-2 Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville - Pièces de clavecin en sonates  album art Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Gustav Leonhardt, Lars Frydén Jean Joseph Cassanea De Mondonville, Gustav Leonhardt, Lars Frydén - Pièces de clavecin en sonates (CD, Comp) Teldec 3984-21765-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version