Ed Ames

Real Name:
Edmund Dantes Urick
Profile:
Ed Ames (born July 9, 1927 Malden, MA) is an American popular singer and actor. He is best known for his Pop and Adult Contemporary hits of the 1960s. Originally part of a popular singing group of 1950s called The Ames Brothers, he is also best known to television audiences as the Native American Mingo on Daniel Boone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Ames

Albums

LPM-2944, LPM 2944 Ed Ames - The Ed Ames Album album art Ed Ames The Ed Ames Album (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2944, LPM 2944 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2781 Ed Ames - Opening Night With Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Opening Night With Ed Ames (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2781 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-3390 Ed Ames - My Kind Of Songs album art Ed Ames My Kind Of Songs (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3390 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3636 Ed Ames - More I Cannot Wish You album art Ed Ames More I Cannot Wish You (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3636 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3460 Ed Ames - It's A Man's World album art Ed Ames It's A Man's World (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3460 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3838 Ed Ames - Christmas With Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Christmas With Ed Ames (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3838 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3774 Ed Ames - My Cup Runneth Over album art Ed Ames My Cup Runneth Over (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3774 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3834 Ed Ames - Time, Time album art Ed Ames Time, Time (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3834 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3913, LSP 3913 Ed Ames - When The Snow Is On The Roses album art Ed Ames When The Snow Is On The Roses (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-3913, LSP 3913 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
none Ed Ames, Martin Block (2) Ed Ames, Martin Block (2) - Guard Session(LP, Album) Guard Session none US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3838 Ed Ames - Christmas With Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Christmas With Ed Ames(LP, Album, Ind) RCA Victor LSP-3838 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP 4079, LSP-4079 Ed Ames - Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood album art Ed Ames Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4079, LSP-4079 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-3961 Ed Ames - Sings Who Will Answer? (And Other Songs Of Our Time) album art Ed Ames Sings Who Will Answer? (And Other Songs Of Our Time) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3961 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4028 Ed Ames - Ed Ames Sings Apologize album art Ed Ames Ed Ames Sings Apologize (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4028 US 1968 Sell This Version
P8S 1387 Ed Ames - Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood album art Ed Ames Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood(8-Trk, Album) RCA P8S 1387 US 1968 Sell This Version
SP-33-513 Ed Ames - Ed Will Answer album art Ed Ames Ed Will Answer(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Victor SP-33-513 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 4128, LSP-4128 Ed Ames - A Time For Living A Time For Hope album art Ed Ames A Time For Living A Time For Hope (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 4128, LSP-4128 US 1969 Sell This Version
LPVS-1002 Ed Ames - The Windmills Of Your Mind album art Ed Ames The Windmills Of Your Mind (Album) RCA Victor LPVS-1002 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4249 Ed Ames - Love Of The Common People album art Ed Ames Love Of The Common People (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4249 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP.4028 Ed Ames - Ed Ames ‎– Ed Ames Sings Scarborough Fair album art Ed Ames Ed Ames ‎– Ed Ames Sings Scarborough Fair(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP.4028 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4381 Ed Ames - Sing Away The World album art Ed Ames Sing Away The World (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4381 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4385 Ed Ames - Christmas Is The Warmest Time Of The Year album art Ed Ames Christmas Is The Warmest Time Of The Year (Album) RCA LSP-4385 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4453 Ed Ames - Sings The Songs Of Bacharach And David album art Ed Ames Sings The Songs Of Bacharach And David (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4453 US 1971 Sell This Version
CAS-2598 Ed Ames - Somewhere, My Love album art Ed Ames Somewhere, My Love (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2598 US 1972 Sell This Version
CAS-2536 Ed Ames - Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Ed Ames RCA Camden CAS-2536 US 1972 Sell This Version