Ed Ames

Real Name:
Edmund Dantes Urick
Profile:
Ed Ames (born July 9, 1927 Malden, MA) is an American popular singer and actor. He is best known for his Pop and Adult Contemporary hits of the 1960s. Originally part of a popular singing group of 1950s called The Ames Brothers, he is also best known to television audiences as the Native American Mingo on Daniel Boone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Ames

Albums

Ed Ames - Opening Night With Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Opening Night With Ed Ames (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - The Ed Ames Album album art Ed Ames The Ed Ames Album (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - My Kind Of Songs album art Ed Ames My Kind Of Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - More I Cannot Wish You album art Ed Ames More I Cannot Wish You (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - It's A Man's World album art Ed Ames It's A Man's World (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
CAL 946 Ed Ames - The People's Choice Of Great Talent album art Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye - The People's Choice Of Great Talent(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 946 1966 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - My Cup Runneth Over album art Ed Ames My Cup Runneth Over (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Christmas With Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Christmas With Ed Ames (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - When The Snow Is On The Roses album art Ed Ames When The Snow Is On The Roses (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Time, Time album art Ed Ames Time, Time (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Ed Ames Sings Apologize album art Ed Ames Ed Ames Sings Apologize (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood album art Ed Ames Ed Ames Sings The Hits Of Broadway And Hollywood RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Sings Who Will Answer? (And Other Songs Of Our Time) album art Ed Ames Sings Who Will Answer? (And Other Songs Of Our Time) (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
SP-33-513 Ed Ames - ED WILL ANSWER album art Ed Ames ED WILL ANSWER(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Records SP-33-513 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - A Time For Living A Time For Hope album art Ed Ames A Time For Living A Time For Hope RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Love Of The Common People album art Ed Ames Love Of The Common People (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - The Windmills Of Your Mind album art Ed Ames The Windmills Of Your Mind (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Sing Away The World album art Ed Ames Sing Away The World RCA Victor Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Christmas Is The Warmest Time Of The Year album art Ed Ames Christmas Is The Warmest Time Of The Year (Album) RCA US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4453 Ed Ames - Sings The Songs Of Bacharach And David album art Ed Ames Sings The Songs Of Bacharach And David(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4453 US 1971 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Somewhere, My Love album art Ed Ames Somewhere, My Love (Album) RCA Camden US 1972 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Songs From "Lost Horizon" And Themes From Other Movies album art Ed Ames Songs From "Lost Horizon" And Themes From Other Movies (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Ed Ames - Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Ed Ames RCA Camden US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4683 Ed Ames - Remembers Jim Reeves album art Ed Ames Remembers Jim Reeves(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4683 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4634 Ed Ames - Ed Ames album art Ed Ames Ed Ames(LP, Album, Dyn) RCA Victor LSP-4634 US 1972 Sell This Version