Ike Cole

Real Name:
Isaac Coles
Profile:
The family surname was Coles. All three brothers changed their last name to Cole by the time they started recording.
American jazz pianist and composer.
Younger brother of Nat King Cole and Eddie Cole (3). Older brother of Freddy Cole.

Born: July 13, 1927 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died: April 22, 2001 in Sun Lakes, Arizona.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2099 Ike Cole - Ike Cole Sings album art Ike Cole Ike Cole Sings Promenade 2099 US 1958 Sell This Version
SKLP 4224 Ike Cole - Tribute To His Brother Nat album art Ike Cole Tribute To His Brother Nat(LP) CNR SKLP 4224 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
UAL 3569 Ike Cole - The Same Old You album art Ike Cole The Same Old You (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3569 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
ZL-33,409 Ike Cole - Picture This album art Ike Cole Picture This (Album) Dot Records ZL-33,409 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
MPL-2003 Ike Cole - アイク・コール日本のヒット曲を唄う album art Ike Cole アイク・コール日本のヒット曲を唄う(LP, Promo, Gat) Tam MPL-2003 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
G 1502 Ike Cole - Ike Cole album art Ike Cole Ike Cole (Album) Guest Star G 1502 US Unknown Sell This Version
L.P. 1002 Ike Cole - Ike Cole's Tribute To His Brother Nat album art Ike Cole Ike Cole's Tribute To His Brother Nat (Album) Dee Gee Records L.P. 1002 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
IC-1010 Ike Cole - Sunrise Sunset album art Ike Cole Sunrise Sunset(LP) Porthole IC-1010 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Ike Cole - Celebration album art Ike Cole With The Gregg West Voices Ike Cole With The Gregg West Voices - Celebration(LP, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-1047 Ike Cole - You Melt Me album art Ike Cole You Melt Me Bally 7-1047 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-1052 Ike Cole - Cloud Nine / C'Est C'Est Vous Cherie album art Ike Cole Cloud Nine / C'Est C'Est Vous Cherie(7", Single) Todd 45-1052 US 1960 Sell This Version
3505 Ike Cole - I'm Getting Mighty Lonesome For You / I Love You Ida album art Ike Cole I'm Getting Mighty Lonesome For You / I Love You Ida (Single) Personality (2) 3505 US 1962 Sell This Version
3009 Ike Cole -  Did I Remember? album art Ike Cole Did I Remember? (Single) Dee Gee Records 3009 US 1965 Sell This Version
UP 1167 Ike Cole - The Wishing Doll (From The Film "Hawaii") album art Ike Cole The Wishing Doll (From The Film "Hawaii") (Single) United Artists Records UP 1167 UK 1967 Sell This Version
45-17172 Ike Cole - Let Her See The Light album art Ike Cole Let Her See The Light(7", Promo, Styrene) Dot Records 45-17172 US 1968 Sell This Version
JET-2083 Ike Cole - 港の灯り album art アイク・コール* = Ike Cole アイク・コール* = Ike Cole - 港の灯り(7", Single, Promo) VICTOR WORLD GROUP JET-2083 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
JET-2060 Ike Cole - Mandom-Lovers Of The World / Through The Eyes Of My People album art Ike Cole Mandom-Lovers Of The World / Through The Eyes Of My People(7", Single) VICTOR WORLD GROUP JET-2060 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
MPS-1017 Ike Cole - 港の灯り album art アイク・コール* = Ike Cole アイク・コール* = Ike Cole - 港の灯り(7", Single) Tam MPS-1017 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
VA-20 Ike Cole - Valachi - Cosa Nostra = バラキ / My Piano album art Ike Cole Valachi - Cosa Nostra = バラキ / My Piano(7", Single, Promo) DAN VA-20 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
VA-20 Ike Cole - Valachi - Cosa Nostra = バラキ / My Piano album art Ike Cole Valachi - Cosa Nostra = バラキ / My Piano(7", Single) DAN VA-20 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
1144 Ike Cole - Sunrise Sunset album art Ike Cole Sunrise Sunset(7") Porthole 1144 US Unknown Sell This Version
FR 109 Ike Cole - I'm In The Mood For Love / There Goes My Heart album art Ike Cole I'm In The Mood For Love / There Goes My Heart(7", Single) Frankie Records FR 109 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
45XP1010 Ike Cole - Ike Cole Sings album art Ike Cole Ike Cole Sings(7", EP) Gala Records (2) 45XP1010 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FR 108 Ike Cole - Try A Little Tenderness album art Ike Cole Try A Little Tenderness(7", Single) Frankie Records FR 108 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
FR 117 Ike Cole - At last album art Ike Cole At last(7") Frankie Records FR 117 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version