Bo-Göran Edling

Real Name:
Bo Göran Torulf Edling
Profile:
Swedish saxophone-player who writes both songlyrics and music.
Born in Västerås October 27, 1924.
Aliases:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

MEP 108 Bo-Göran Edling - Cuz It's So Good To Eat album art Ernie Englund And His Orchestra Ernie Englund And His Orchestra - Cuz It's So Good To Eat(7", EP) Metronome MEP 108 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
LSP 10349 Bo-Göran Edling - Barfotabarn album art Jan Malmsjö, Nils Ferlin, Claes Rosendahls Orkester Jag Kunde Ju Vara... Jan Malmsjö, Nils Ferlin, Claes Rosendahls Orkester - Barfotabarn(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10349 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
E 054-34833 Bo-Göran Edling - Arne Domnérus Nalenorkester 1951-55 album art Arne Domnérus Arne Domnérus - Arne Domnérus Nalenorkester 1951-55(LP, Comp) Odeon E 054-34833 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
CAP 22042:I-III Bo-Göran Edling - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 7 – Swedish Jazz 1952–1955 – The Golden Years album art Various Tisdag Morning Blås (as Bo Göran Edling) and 1 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 7 – Swedish Jazz 1952–1955 – The Golden Years(3xCD, Comp + Box) Caprice Records CAP 22042:I-III Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
X 7986 Bo-Göran Edling - Sugar Blues / Seh! Seh! album art Arne Domnérus Orkester Arne Domnérus Orkester - Sugar Blues / Seh! Seh!(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 7986 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MEP 9064 Bo-Göran Edling - Du Förstår Ingenting album art Siw Malmkvist Jag Blir Galen På Denna Låt Siw Malmkvist - Du Förstår Ingenting(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9064 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
ND 26 Bo-Göran Edling - Tango Keskiyöllä / Vaalea Vaaka album art Pirkko Mannola Tango Keskiyöllä (Tango Mitt I Natten) (as Edling) Pirkko Mannola - Tango Keskiyöllä / Vaalea Vaaka(7", Single) Nor-Disc ND 26 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
NDEP 13 Bo-Göran Edling - Pirkko Mannola album art Pirkko Mannola Tango Keskiyöllä (Tango Mitt I Natten) (as Edling) Pirkko Mannola - Pirkko Mannola(7", EP) Nor-Disc NDEP 13 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
Bo-Göran Edling - Lollipop Lips album art Lollipops Movin' The Shoes Lollipops - Lollipop Lips (EP) Karusell Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
NH 10967 Bo-Göran Edling - A Doodlin' Song / Vi Blir Ändå Släkt album art Bibi* + Jimmy* Vi Blir Ändå Släkt (as B-G. Edling) Bibi* + Jimmy* - A Doodlin' Song / Vi Blir Ändå Släkt(7") Polydor NH 10967 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
MEP 9108 Bo-Göran Edling - Skona Mitt Hjärta album art Siw* Sök Och Finn = Look Again (as B. G. Edling) Siw* - Skona Mitt Hjärta(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9108 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
1286-001-33 Bo-Göran Edling - Spel-Olles Gånglåt album art Trio Me' Bumba Knirr, Knarr (as B-G. Edling) Trio Me' Bumba - Spel-Olles Gånglåt(LP, Album, Mono) Excellent 1286-001-33 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
EPH 10819 Bo-Göran Edling - Stinsvisan album art Trio Me' Bumba Knirr, Knarr (as B-G. Edling) Trio Me' Bumba - Stinsvisan(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10819 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
350 227 PF Bo-Göran Edling - Masken Max album art Lill Lindfors Tusen Tajms (as B.-G. Edling) Lill Lindfors - Masken Max(7", Single) Philips 350 227 PF Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
KSEP 3314 Bo-Göran Edling - Colombino album art Ulla-Bi Kärlek Kan Vara Härligt (as B. G. Edling) Ulla-Bi - Colombino(7", EP, Blu) Karusell KSEP 3314 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
KSEP 3317 Bo-Göran Edling - I Eksjö Stad album art Gårunt Show Hörru Gulli (as B-G. Edling) Gårunt Show - I Eksjö Stad(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3317 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Bo-Göran Edling - Andere Sind Genauso Lieb Wie Du album art Lill Babs* Weekend Und Sonne (Härliga Söndag) (as Edling) Lill Babs* - Andere Sind Genauso Lieb Wie Du (Single) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Bo-Göran Edling - Bara En Röst I Telefon / Bara En Gång album art Jeja Sundström Bara En Röst I Telefonen (as B.G. Edling) Jeja Sundström - Bara En Röst I Telefon / Bara En Gång (Single) Swedisc Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
MLP 15273 Bo-Göran Edling - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist album art Siw Malmkvist Nånting Fånigt = Somethin' Stupid (as B.G. Edling) Siw Malmkvist - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15273 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Bo-Göran Edling - Monica Zetterlund album art Monica Zetterlund En Haltande Sommarvals (as B.G. Edling) Monica Zetterlund - Monica Zetterlund (Album) Philips Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Bo-Göran Edling - Den Siste Valsen = The Last Waltz album art Ray Adams Ge Mej Ditt Hjärta, Maria (as B. Edling) Ray Adams - Den Siste Valsen = The Last Waltz (Single) Fontana, Fontana Norway 1967 Sell This Version
SEGS 153 Bo-Göran Edling - Marianne Kock album art Marianne Kock Älskar Du Mej Än (as B.G. Edling) Marianne Kock - Marianne Kock(7", EP) Columbia SEGS 153 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 787 Bo-Göran Edling - Det Är Lugnt Och Tyst / Lyckan Är I Stan album art Towa Carson Det Är Lugnt Och Tyst (as B.G. Edling) Towa Carson - Det Är Lugnt Och Tyst / Lyckan Är I Stan(7") RCA Victor, RCA FAS 787 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 778 Bo-Göran Edling - Ina Och Nina Och Stina / Nånting Fånigt album art Mona Wessman, Claes Göran Hederström*, Mats Olsson Med Sin Orkester* Nånting Fånigt (Somethin' Stupid) (as Edling) Mona Wessman, Claes Göran Hederström*, Mats Olsson Med Sin Orkester* - Ina Och Nina Och Stina / Nånting Fånigt(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 778 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SEGS 155 Bo-Göran Edling - Trio Me' Bumba album art Trio Me' Bumba Puss Och Kram (Jambalaya) (as B. G. Edling) Trio Me' Bumba - Trio Me' Bumba(7", EP) Columbia SEGS 155 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version