Nicolas Mingot

Nicolas Mingot

Real Name:
Nicolaï Van Mingo
Profile:
French guitarist born February 16th, 1963 in Paris.
He has played with many artists, including : Jad wio, CharlElie Couture, Gabriel Yacoub, Gildas Arzel, Pierre Akendengué, Marc Lavoine, Goeffrey Oryema, Idir, Céline Dion, Anggun, Charles Aznavour…).
Nicolas is also composer for theatre, commercials, film soundtracks. His own album «Fishing Music» was released in 2008. The same year, he formed Peach Noise - a band devoted to play the music of Frank Zappa - with Léonard Le Cloarec (tenor sax), Philby Brunelli (bass), Charly Doll (drums) and guest Benoit Moerlen (vibes)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a998835]

Artist

Nicolas Mingot Discography Tracks

Albums

UNE U10359 François Moity Et Nicolas Yvan Mingot* François Moity Et Nicolas Yvan Mingot* - Echoes From Earth(CD, Album) Une Musique UNE U10359 France 2001 Sell This Version