Sanseverino

Real Name:
Stéphane Sanseverino
Profile:
French singer and guitarist, born October 9, 1961, Paris.
His first albums were a mix of chanson and gypsy jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sanseverino Discography Tracks

Albums

Sanseverino - Le Tango Des Gens album art Sanseverino Le Tango Des Gens (Album) Saint George, CH+, Saint George, CH+ France 2001 Sell This Version
Sanseverino - Les Sénégalaises album art Sanseverino Les Sénégalaises (Album) Saint George, Saint George France 2004 Sell This Version
SAN 5196802, 5196802000 Sanseverino - Live Au Théatre Sebastopol album art Sanseverino Live Au Théatre Sebastopol(2xCD, Album) Saint George, Saint George, CH+, CH+ SAN 5196802, 5196802000 France 2005 Sell This Version
82876743072 Sanseverino - J'te Plais Pas, Mathilde album art Sanseverino J'te Plais Pas, Mathilde(CD, MiniAlbum) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876743072 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Sanseverino - Exactement album art Sanseverino Exactement (Album) Saint George, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, CH+ France 2006 Sell This Version
88697400452 Sanseverino - Aux Bouffes Du Nord album art Sanseverino Aux Bouffes Du Nord(2xCD, Album, Enh) Saint George 88697400452 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Sanseverino - Les Faux Talbins album art Sanseverino Les Faux Talbins (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2009 Sell This Version
Sanseverino - Honky Tonk album art Sanseverino Honky Tonk (Album) CH+ Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88875006452 Sanseverino - Le Petit Bal Perdu album art Sanseverino Le Petit Bal Perdu(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88875006452 France 2014 Sell This Version
Sanseverino - Papillon album art Sanseverino Papillon (Album) Sony Music, Columbia Europe 2015 Sell This Version
88985469342 Sanseverino - Montreuil / Memphis album art Sanseverino Montreuil / Memphis(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88985469342 France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sanseverino - Les Embouteillages album art Sanseverino Les Embouteillages (Single) Saint George, Saint George France 2001 Sell This Version
sampcs12219, 0122191000 Sanseverino - André album art Sanseverino André(CD, Single, Promo) Saint George, Saint George sampcs12219, 0122191000 France 2002 Sell This Version
sampcs10990, 0109901000 Sanseverino Frida(CD, Single, Promo) Saint George, Saint George sampcs10990, 0109901000 France 2002 Sell This Version
5553 Sanseverino - Dans La Salle Du Bar-Tabac De La Rue Des Martyrs album art François Hadji-Lazaro Invite La Grande Sophie, William Sheller Et Sanseverino François Hadji-Lazaro Invite La Grande Sophie, William Sheller Et Sanseverino - Dans La Salle Du Bar-Tabac De La Rue Des Martyrs(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records, Universal 5553 France 2003 Sell This Version
Sampcs 138601 Sanseverino Sanseverino(CD, Maxi) Saint George Sampcs 138601 France 2004 Sell This Version
sampcs137551/0137551000 Sanseverino - La Cigarette album art Sanseverino La Cigarette(CD, Single, Promo) CH+, Saint George sampcs137551/0137551000 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
10927 Sanseverino - Vous avez déjà tout album art Polo (4), Sanseverino Polo (4), Sanseverino - Vous avez déjà tout(CD, Single, Promo) Atmosphériques 10927 France 2005 Sell This Version
02540 Sanseverino - Exactement album art Sanseverino Exactement(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG 02540 France 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Sanseverino - Les Embouteillages - Le Meilleur De Sanseverino album art Sanseverino Les Embouteillages - Le Meilleur De Sanseverino (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music France 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

SAN 2026269, 2026269001 Sanseverino - Live Au Teatre Sebastopol album art Sanseverino Live Au Teatre Sebastopol(2xDVD-V, PAL) Saint George, Saint George, CH+, CH+ SAN 2026269, 2026269001 France 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Sanseverino - Dans La Salle Du Bar-Tabac De La Rue Des Martyrs - Version Non Définitive album art François Hadji-Lazaro Invite La Grande Sophie, William Sheller Et Sanseverino François Hadji-Lazaro Invite La Grande Sophie, William Sheller Et Sanseverino - Dans La Salle Du Bar-Tabac De La Rue Des Martyrs - Version Non Définitive(CDr, Promo) Universal, Island Records Group none France 2003 Sell This Version
none Sanseverino - Le Vieux album art Sanseverino, Jeanne Cherhal Sanseverino, Jeanne Cherhal - Le Vieux(CDr, Promo) Columbia, Sony Music none France Unknown Sell This Version