Bob Morris (2)

Real Name:
Robert Dean Morris
Profile:
American songwriter and musician for Buck Owens And His Buckaroos. He was born February 3, 1930 in Hasty, Newton County, Arkansas and died December 3, 1981 in Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas. Morris was married to Faye Hardin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MC-1001-2 Bob Morris (2) - Bob and Faye Morris album art Bob Morris (2), Faye Morris Bob Morris (2), Faye Morris - Bob and Faye Morris(12", Album, EP, Ltd, S/Edition) Mo-Cate Records MC-1001-2 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

59215 Bob Morris (2) - Put Your Arms Around Him album art Bob Morris (2) Put Your Arms Around Him (Single) Elite Special 59215 US 1963 Sell This Version
59247 Bob Morris (2) - I Tried To Make You Over album art Bob Morris (2) I Tried To Make You Over Challenge 59247 US 1964 Sell This Version
59286 Bob Morris (2) - Let's Do What's Right Even If It's Wrong / (We Can Love) Again album art Faye Hardin & Bob Morris (2) Faye Hardin & Bob Morris (2) - Let's Do What's Right Even If It's Wrong / (We Can Love) Again (Single) Challenge 59286 US 1965 Sell This Version
59313 Bob Morris (2) - Fool Enough / Something To Think About album art Bob Morris (2) Fool Enough / Something To Think About (Single) Challenge 59313 US 1965 Sell This Version
59284 Bob Morris (2) Walkin' Talkin' Livin' Doll(7", Single) Challenge 59284 US 1965 Sell This Version
13409-63 Bob Morris (2) I'd Do It Over Again(7", Promo) Challenge 13409-63 US 1965 Sell This Version
375 Bob Morris (2) - That Old Letter From Home album art Bob Morris (2) That Old Letter From Home Tower 375 US 1967 Sell This Version
307 Bob Morris (2) - Fishin' On The Mississippi album art Bob Morris (2) Fishin' On The Mississippi(7", Promo) Tower 307 US 1967 Sell This Version
338 Bob Morris (2) - Queen Bee / The First Thing I Think Of album art Bob Morris (2) Queen Bee / The First Thing I Think Of(7", Single, Promo) Tower 338 US 1967 Sell This Version
P-2293 Bob Morris (2) - Going Home To Mama album art Bob Morris (2) Going Home To Mama (Single) Capitol Records P-2293 US 1968 Sell This Version
P-2444 Bob Morris (2) - All I Had Going For Me / What's Wrong With Staying Home (With Julie) album art Bob Morris (2) All I Had Going For Me / What's Wrong With Staying Home (With Julie) (Single) Capitol Records P-2444 US 1969 Sell This Version
IRDA #303 Bob Morris (2) - Pork Chop Pig Wig album art Bob Morris (2) Pork Chop Pig Wig(7", Single) Mo-Cate IRDA #303 US 1976 Sell This Version