Yo-Yo

Real Name:
Yolanda Whittaker
Profile:
Born : August 04, 1971, Los Angeles, CA, United States
Female rapper, actor, and Mentor to young women.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yo-Yo

Albums

A2 91605 Yo-Yo - Make Way For The Motherlode album art Yo-Yo Make Way For The Motherlode (Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America A2 91605 US 1991 Sell This Version
92120 Yo-Yo - Black Pearl album art Yo-Yo Black Pearl (Album) EastWest Records America 92120 1992 Sell This Version
7567-92252-2 Yo-Yo - You Better Ask Somebody album art Yo-Yo You Better Ask Somebody (Album) EastWest Records America 7567-92252-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
61978-2 Yo-Yo - Total Control album art Yo Yo* Total Control (Album) EastWest Records America 61978-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Yo-Yo - Ebony album art YoYo* Ebony (Album) EastWest none US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7 4-87822 Yo-Yo - Stompin' To Tha 90's  album art Yo-Yo Stompin' To Tha 90's (Single) Atlantic 7 4-87822 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 4038-2 Yo-Yo - Ain't Nobody Better album art Yo-Yo Ain't Nobody Better (Single) EastWest Records America PRCD 4038-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
PR 3811 Yo-Yo - You Can't Play With My Yo-Yo album art Yo-Yo You Can't Play With My Yo-Yo (Single) EastWest Records America PR 3811 US 1991 Sell This Version
7 4-98653 Yo-Yo - Girl, Don't Be No Fool album art Yo-Yo Girl, Don't Be No Fool (Single) EastWest Records America 7 4-98653 US 1991 Sell This Version
0-96136 Yo-Yo - Black Pearl album art Yo-Yo Black Pearl (Single) EastWest Records America 0-96136 US 1992 Sell This Version
0-96171 Yo-Yo - Home Girl Don't Play Dat album art Yo-Yo Home Girl Don't Play Dat (Single, Maxi) EastWest Records America 0-96171 US 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 5018-2 Yo-Yo - IBWin' With My CREWin' / The Bonnie And Clyde Theme album art Yo Yo* IBWin' With My CREWin' / The Bonnie And Clyde Theme (Maxi, Single) EastWest Records America PRCD 5018-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5227-2 Yo-Yo - Westside Story album art Yo Yo* Westside Story (Maxi) EastWest Records America PRCD 5227-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 6035 Yo-Yo - I Wanna Be Down album art Brandy (2) Featuring MC Lyte, Queen Latifah & Yo Yo* Brandy (2) Featuring MC Lyte, Queen Latifah & Yo Yo* - I Wanna Be Down(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 6035 US 1994 Sell This Version
EAS 6438 Yo-Yo - Romantic Call album art Patra Featuring Yo-Yo Patra Featuring Yo-Yo - Romantic Call (Single, Maxi) Epic EAS 6438 US 1993 Sell This Version
ED 5764 Yo-Yo - You Can Be My Nigga album art Adina Howard Featuring Yo Yo* Adina Howard Featuring Yo Yo* - You Can Be My Nigga(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 5764 US 1995 Sell This Version
ED 5865 Yo-Yo - Same Ol' Thang (Everyday) album art Yo-Yo Same Ol' Thang (Everyday) (Single) EastWest Records America ED 5865 US 1996 Sell This Version
ED 5878 Yo-Yo - T.R.G. (The Rap Game) / One For The Cuties album art MC Lyte / Yo-Yo MC Lyte / Yo-Yo - T.R.G. (The Rap Game) / One For The Cuties(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 5878 US 1996 Sell This Version
ED 5883 Yo-Yo - Steady Risin' album art Yo-Yo Steady Risin'(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 5883 US 1996 Sell This Version
0-43824 Yo-Yo - Chocolate album art Sandra St. Victor Featuring Rap Vocals By Yo-Yo And Nonchalant Sandra St. Victor Featuring Rap Vocals By Yo-Yo And Nonchalant - Chocolate (Single) Warner Bros. Records 0-43824 US 1997 Sell This Version
ED-6020 Yo-Yo - One For The Cuties album art Yo Yo* One For The Cuties (Single) EastWest Records America ED-6020 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRCS-7322 Yo-Yo - Iz It Still All Good? (Something's On Your Mind) album art Yo Yo* Iz It Still All Good? (Something's On Your Mind) (Single) EastWest Records America PRCS-7322 US 1998 Sell This Version
ED 6098 Yo-Yo - Do You Wanna Ride album art Yo Yo* Featuring Kelly Price Yo Yo* Featuring Kelly Price - Do You Wanna Ride(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 6098 US 1998 Sell This Version
SURDJ-85742-1 Yo-Yo - Boogie Oogie Oogie album art Brooke Valentine With Fabolous & Yo-Yo Brooke Valentine With Fabolous & Yo-Yo - Boogie Oogie Oogie (Single) Sanctuary Urban SURDJ-85742-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Yo-Yo - Out Of Control album art Yo-Yo Out Of Control(File, AAC, Single) YoYo Fearless Ent. none US 2019