Bürgerl. Name:
unknown
Profil:
Stage name: 森田童子 (Morita Dōji).
Japanese female singer-songwriter. Born January 15, 1952 in Tokyo, died April 24, 2018. Released six albums, one live album and four singles between 1975 and 1983, when she retired. Since then one newly recorded track has appeared on a compilation, but she never returned to live performance.
Seiten:
Varianten:

Albums

Doji Morita - Good Bye Cover-Design 森田童子* Good Bye (Album) Polydor Japan 1975 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - マザー・スカイ = きみは悲しみの青い空をひとりで飛べるか Cover-Design 森田童子* マザー・スカイ = きみは悲しみの青い空をひとりで飛べるか (Album) Polydor Japan 1976 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - A Boy ボーイ Cover-Design 森田童子* A Boy ボーイ (Album) Polydor Japan 1977 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - 東京カテドラル聖マリア大聖堂録音盤 Cover-Design 森田童子* 東京カテドラル聖マリア大聖堂録音盤 (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - ラスト・ワルツ Un, Deux, Trois Cover-Design 森田童子* ラスト・ワルツ Un, Deux, Trois (Album) Atlantic Japan 1980 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - Nocturne 夜想曲 Cover-Design Doji Morita Nocturne 夜想曲 (Album) Atlantic Japan 1982 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - 狼少年 = Wolf Boy Cover-Design 森田童子* 狼少年 = Wolf Boy (Album) Atlantic Japan 1983 Diese Version verkaufen

Singles & EPs

DR-1989 Doji Morita - さよならぼくのともだち Cover-Design 森田童子* さよならぼくのともだち(7", Single) Polydor DR-1989 Japan 1975 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - ぼくたちの失敗 / ぼくと観光バスに乗ってみませんか Cover-Design 森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗 / ぼくと観光バスに乗ってみませんか Polydor Japan 1976 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - セルロイドの少女 / 蒼き夜は Cover-Design 森田童子* セルロイドの少女 / 蒼き夜は Polydor Japan 1978 Diese Version verkaufen
WPDL-4335 Doji Morita - ぼくたちの失敗 Cover-Design 森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗(CD, Mini, Single) Warner Bros. Records WPDL-4335 Japan 1993 Diese Version verkaufen

Compilations

WPCL-774 Doji Morita - たとえばぼくが死んだら Cover-Design 森田童子* たとえばぼくが死んだら(CD, Comp, RE) Warner Bros. Records WPCL-774 Japan 1993 Diese Version verkaufen
WPCL-735 Doji Morita - ぼくたちの失敗 Cover-Design 森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Warner Bros. Records WPCL-735 Japan 1993 Diese Version verkaufen
Doji Morita - 友への手紙 (森田童子自選集) Cover-Design 森田童子* 友への手紙 (森田童子自選集) (Comp) Universal Music Japan 2016 Diese Version verkaufen