Douji Morita

Bürgerl. Name:
unknown
Profil:
Stage name: 森田童子 (Morita Dōji).
Japanese female singer-songwriter. Born January 15, 1952 in Tokyo, died April 24, 2018. Released six albums, one live album and four singles between 1975 and 1983, when she retired. Since then one newly recorded track has appeared on a compilation, but she never returned to live performance.
Seiten:
Varianten:
Alle | Doji Morita | Wird angezeigt Douji Morita

Writing & Arrangement

Doji Morita - Girlfriends Cover-Design Super VHS I Want You To Find Me​ (Cover) (as Douji Morita) Super VHS - Girlfriends Not On Label (Super VHS Self-released) Japan 2011