Doji Morita

Bürgerl. Name:
unknown
Profil:
Stage name: 森田童子 (Morita Dōji).
Japanese female singer-songwriter. Born January 15, 1952 in Tokyo, died April 24, 2018. Released six albums, one live album and four singles between 1975 and 1983, when she retired. Since then one newly recorded track has appeared on a compilation, but she never returned to live performance.
Seiten:
Varianten:
Alle | Wird angezeigt Doji Morita

Albums

Doji Morita - Nocturne 夜想曲 Cover-Design Doji Morita Nocturne 夜想曲 (Album) Atlantic Japan 1982 Diese Version verkaufen
WPCL-748 Doji Morita - A Boy ア・ボーイ Cover-Design Doji Morita A Boy ア・ボーイ(CD, Album, RE) Warner Music Japan WPCL-748 Japan 1993 Diese Version verkaufen

Singles & EPs

DR-1989 Doji Morita - さよならぼくのともだち Cover-Design 森田童子* さよならぼくのともだち(7", Single) Polydor DR-1989 Japan 1975 Diese Version verkaufen