Eduardo Saborit

Bürgerl. Name:
Eduardo Saborit Pérez
Profil:
Outstanding Cuban guitarist and composer, he ventured into topics such as the Triumph of the Cuban Revolution, the Literacy Campaign, the Fight Against Bandits, the founding of organizations in defense of the Fatherland, among other aspects, which he masterfully expressed in his musical artistic work.
Birth May 14, 1911
Campechuela, Granma. Death March 5, 1963. City of Havana
Cuban nationality
Other names: Cantor of the Revolution
Featured works: Cuba, "Qué Linda Es Cuba", "La Guayabera", "Conozca Cuba Primero", "Despertar", "El caballo y la montura".
Seiten:
Gruppen:
Varianten:

Singles & EPs

263 Eduardo Saborit - КУБИНСКИЕ ПЕСНИ И ТАНЦЫ Cover-Design Eduardo Saborit КУБИНСКИЕ ПЕСНИ И ТАНЦЫ(10", Mixed) Балкантон 263 Bulgaria Unknown Diese Version verkaufen