Ad

Roger Beaujolais

Real Name:Roger Downham
Profile:

British vibraphone player, born 22 November 1952 in Harrogate, Yorkshire.
Self taught British vibraphone player, a founding member of jump/jive band The Chevalier Brothers in the 1980s, before forming The Beaujolais Band. Beaujolais is a constantly sought after session musician, and has his own StayTuned Records label, along with teaching jazz vibraphone at Trinity College Of Music, London.

Sites:rogerbeaujolais.com
Aliases:Cooking Roger, Roger Downham
Variations:
Viewing All | Roger Beaujolais

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0