Ad

Sonny Chillingworth

Sonny Chillingworth

Real Name:Edwin Bradfield Liloa Chillingworth, Jr.
Profile:

Born: July 14, 1932 in Honolulu
Lived with his grandparents on Moloka'i from age 12
Met Gabby Pahinui, whose 78 RPM recording of "Hi'ilawe" inspired Sonny as a young teenager, when he was 15.
2013 inductee into the Lifetime Achievement Awards of the Na Hoku Hanohano Awards.
Died August 24, 1994

Sites:territorialairwaves.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Sonny Chillingworth

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0