Ad

Carlos Román

Carlos Román

Real Name:Carlos Román Sulbarán
Profile:

Colombian guitarist, singer, bandleader and composer, Vallenato style. Born in 1919.
Brother of singer Roberto Román (Romancito) with whom he was in the band Los Vallenatos de Magdalena in the early 1950s, with the brothers Aníbal Velásquez (accordion) and Juan Velásquez (caja). Carlos took the vocals after his brother's death in 1955, he also used the nickname "Gran Romancito".

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:El Gran Romancito
In Groups:Carlos Roman Y Su Conjunto, Carlos Román Y Su Sonora Vallenata, Carlos Roman Y Sus Muchachos, Los Vallenatos Del Magdalena, Romancito Y Su Conjunto, Romancombo
Variations:
Viewing All | Carlos Román

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0