Ad

Flavor Flav

Real Name:William Jonathan Drayton
Profile:

Born: March 16, 1959, Roosevelt, Long Island, New York. Famous for "Yeeeaaah Boyeeee!!!" and the various time clock medallions he wears.
Flavor Flav is the most sampled rap voice of all time.

DJ, Radio Personality, Classically Trained Musician, Hype man for Chuck D (Public Enemy), Reality TV Star, A Rebel in His Own Mind

Sites:Imdb , MySpace
Aliases:William Jonathan Drayton
Variations:
Viewing All | Flavor Flav

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0