Ad

Domingo Rullo

Domingo Rullo

Real Name:Domingo Arturo Rullo Basílico
Profile:

Born in the village of Arias, Córdoba Province, Argentina, on July 26, 1920. Was Refers to five years, first saw an accordion in the hands of a "famous" that had come to town, nothing unless Juan Maglio "Pacho". Since then, the instrument was his passion and his life. He died in Lima, Peru, on November 27, 2001.

Aliases:Rodolfo Coltrinari
In Groups:Domingo Rullo Y Sus Amigos, Los Zorros Grises, Orquesta Típica De Domingo Rullo, Domingo Rullo Y Sus Muchachos
Variations:
Viewing All | Domingo Rullo

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0