Ad

Cory Henry

Real Name:Cory Alexander Henry
Profile:

Organist, keyboardist, producer, songwriter and vocalist born February 27, 1987 in Brooklyn, New York (US). Described by Allmusic Guide as "one of the finest Hammond B-3 organ players of his generation". A child prodigy, Henry made his debut at Harlem's Apollo Theater at the age of six. He has worked in the studio and on tour with a range of artists, including Yolanda Adams, P. Diddy, Kenny Garrett, Boyz II Men, Michael McDonald, Bruce Springsteen, and The Roots. Henry was a member of fusion band Snarky Puppy, winning a Grammy with them in 2014.

Sites:coryhenry.com , YouTube , Reverb , Facebook , Instagram , X , All Music
In Groups:Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Snarky Puppy
Variations:
Viewing All | Cory Henry

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0