Ad

Tourist (8)

Tourist (8)

Real Name:William Phillips
Profile:

William Edward Phillips (born 12 February 1987), also known by his stage name Tourist, is an English electronic musician and songwriter. In 2015 he won the Grammy Award for Song of the Year for co-writing Sam Smith's "Stay with Me", along with James Napier. Since then, he has gone on to release three full-length albums, U (6 May 2016), Everyday (15 February 2019) and Wild (18 October 2019), alongside several more EPs. He remains active as a writer, producer, and remixer, including remixing artists like Christine & The Queens, Hozier, Wolf Alice, and Chvrches.

Sites:touristmusic.com , Soundcloud , Facebook , Tumblr , Bandcamp
Aliases:Will Phillips

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0