Ad

Jackie Brown

Real Name:Linton Brown (2)
Profile:

Born December 25th, 1946 in the Portland Parish of Jamaica where he played guitar and sang in a Baptist choir as a youth. Moved to Kingston Jamaica at the age of 15 to pursue a music career with his main ambition to sing; brother to Castro Brown and Paul Brown.

Brown died on November 12th, 2015 at his home in Queens, New York, after a long battle with diabetes.

Sites:Facebook
Aliases:Cebert Bernard, Jack Lord (3), Jackie Kingstonian, Linton Brown (2), The Acetone
Variations:
Viewing All | Jackie Brown

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0