Ad

Alan Ross (2)

Real Name:Alan Wade Ross
Profile:

British guitarist, songwriter and vocalist, died June 2019. Initially in the group Ro Ro with bassist Warwick Rose he soon collaborated with John Entwistle and then formed his own band Ross (14) which recorded two mellow funk-rock albums for RSO, contributed to Tommy (Original Soundtrack Recording) and released two LPs with Stars (7) and another as The Alan Ross Band. He later became a session musician, working with several well-known pop acts until mid-2000s.

Sites:lowando.blogspot.com , lowando.tripod.com , british-rock.salmon-news.com , repertoire.bmi.com , repertoire.bmi.com , ascap.com
In Groups:Ro Ro, Ross (14), Stars (7), The Alan Ross Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Alan Ross (2)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0