Ad

Dave Greenslade

Real Name:David John Greenslade
Profile:

British keyboard player, born January 18, 1943 in Woking, England. He has played in his own eponymous band, Greenslade, and others including Colosseum, IF and Chris Farlowe's Thunderbirds. Among his works are The Pentateuch of the Cosmogony (with art by Patrick Woodroffe) and Music from the Discworld. Television work includes music for the BBC series Gangsters (1975-1978) and Bird of Prey (1982-1984).

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
In Groups:Chris Farlowe & The Thunderbirds, Colosseum, Greenslade, IF (6), The New Jazz Orchestra, The Wes Minster Five
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Greenslade

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0