Ad

Ty Karim

Ty Karim

Real Name:Veatrice Thomas
Profile:

Hardly known beyond the end of the street in Los Angeles where she became a recording artist, she was born in Mississippi. She was active from the 60s through to the 80s. Most of her recordings were produced by her second husband Kent Harris. She died in 1983.

Sites:acerecords.co.uk
In Groups:Towana & The Total Destruction
Variations:
Viewing All | Ty Karim

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0