Kitaro

Nombre real:
Masanori Takahashi (高橋正則)
Perfil:
Japanese New Age musician and composer.
He was part of Far East Family Band.
Stage Name: 喜多郎 (Kitarō)
Born February 4th, 1953.
The most common studios he used are Kamakura Studio, Kitaro Nagano Yasaka Atelier, Kitaro's Yasaka Studio and Sound Design Studio, Tokyo
Sítios:
Apodos:
Variaciones:

Albums

Kitaro - 天界 = Ten Kai / Astral Trip album art Kitaro 天界 = Ten Kai / Astral Trip (Album) Zen (3) Japan 1978 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Oasis album art Kitaro = 喜多郎* Kitaro = 喜多郎* - Oasis (Album) Canyon Japan 1979 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Daichi (From The Full Moon Story) album art Kitaro Daichi (From The Full Moon Story) (Album) Zen (3) Australasia 1979 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Silk Road album art Kitaro Silk Road (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Silk Road II album art Kitaro Silk Road II (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - In Person (Live) album art 喜多郎* In Person (Live) (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - シルクロード組曲 album art 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* - シルクロード組曲 (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - 敦煌 album art Kitaro 敦煌 (Album) Canyon Canada 1981 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - World Of Kitaro album art London National Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Lubbock - Kitaro London National Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Lubbock - Kitaro - World Of Kitaro (Album) Sound Design Records, Trio Records Japan 1981 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Ki album art Kitaro Ki (Album) Canyon Japan 1981 Vender esta versión
C20R 0067 Kitaro - おんな太閤記 NHK テーマ音楽集より album art NHK 交響楽団*, NHK ニューアンサンブル*, 喜多郎* NHK 交響楽団*, NHK ニューアンサンブル*, 喜多郎* - おんな太閤記 NHK テーマ音楽集より(LP, Album) Canyon C20R 0067 Japan 1981 Vender esta versión
SDP-001 Kitaro - Spring Of Youth-Earth And Man album art Kitaro Spring Of Youth-Earth And Man(LP, MiniAlbum) Sound Design Records SDP-001 Japan 1981 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - 1000年女王 = Queen Millennia Original Soundtrack album art 喜多郎* 1000年女王 = Queen Millennia Original Soundtrack (Album) Canyon Taiwan 1982 Vender esta versión
C28R0091 Kitaro - Symphonic Suite Queen Millennia album art 喜多郎* Symphonic Suite Queen Millennia(LP, Album) Canyon C28R0091 Japan 1982 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Silver Cloud album art Kitaro Silver Cloud (Album) Polydor Israel 1983 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Silk Road - Tenjiku album art Kitaro Silk Road - Tenjiku (Album) Polydor Japan 1983 Vender esta versión
815 523-1 Kitaro - Budokan album art Kitaro Budokan(LP, Album) Polydor 815 523-1 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1983 Vender esta versión
CAL-3001S Kitaro - 絲綢之路巡禮名曲集 album art 喜多朗* 絲綢之路巡禮名曲集(LP, Album) Sound Design Music Inc. CAL-3001S Hong Kong 1983 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Royal Symphonic Orchestra album art 喜多郎* Royal Symphonic Orchestra (Album) Sound Design Records, Sound Design Records Japan 1984 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Live In Asia album art Kitaro Live In Asia (Album) Polydor, Sound Design Records Netherlands 1984 Vender esta versión
817 560-2 Kitaro Silver Cloud(CD, Album, Mixed, RE) Polydor 817 560-2 Germany 1984 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Towards The West album art Kitaro Towards The West (Album) Polydor Japan 1985 Vender esta versión
Kitaro - Tenku album art Kitaro Tenku (Album) Geffen Records US 1986 Vender esta versión
D36R0017 Kitaro - シルクロード組曲 album art 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* - シルクロード組曲(CD, Album, RE) Canyon D36R0017 Japan 1986 Vender esta versión
1342-82 (28SD) Kitaro - オール・ザ・ベスト 2 – All The Best 2 album art Kitaro オール・ザ・ベスト 2 – All The Best 2(LP) Sound Design Records 1342-82 (28SD) Japan 1986 Vender esta versión