Ad

Howard Wyeth

Howard Wyeth

Real Name:Howard Pyle Wyeth.
Profile:

American rock (also stride, ragtime, jazz, blues and zydeco) drummer and pianist.
Born : April 22, 1944 in Jersey City, New Jersey.
Died : March 27, 1996 in New York City (Manhattan), New York. (Cardiac arrest)

Played with : “The Dogs and the Worms”, John Herald, Amos Garret, Steven Soles, Ned Albright, Rob Stoner, Bob Dylan (on lp “Desire” & “Hard Rain”) and with “Rolling Thunder Revue” (1975-’76), Robert Gordon, Roger McGuinn, Don McLean, Leslie West, Kinky Friedman, James Moody and others.

In Groups:GUAM (2), Joey Miserable And The Worms, The Wildcats (9), Robert Ross Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Howard Wyeth

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0