Weyes Blood

Nom civil:
Natalie Mering
Profil:
Natalie Mering, known professionally as Weyes Blood, is an American singer and songwriter born 11 June 1988 in Santa Monica, California, USA, living now in New York. She is noted for her collaborations with Ariel Pink.
Sites:
Alias:

Albums

Weyes Blood - The Innocents album art Weyes Blood The Innocents (Album) Mexican Summer US 2014 Vendre cette version
Weyes Blood - Front Row Seat To Earth album art Weyes Blood Front Row Seat To Earth (Album) Kemado Records, Inc. US 2016 Vendre cette version

Singles & EPs

CO. 006 Weyes Blood - Beige Flowers / Away album art Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood - Beige Flowers / Away(7", Ltd, Num, W/Lbl) Company CO. 006 US 2014 Vendre cette version
Weyes Blood - Cardamom Times album art Weyes Blood Cardamom Times (EP) Mexican Summer US 2015 Vendre cette version
MEX 228-7 Weyes Blood - Untitled  album art Weyes Blood Untitled (7", Ltd) Mexican Summer MEX 228-7 US 2016 Vendre cette version
MEX230 Weyes Blood - Myths 002 album art Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood - Myths 002(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mexican Summer MEX230 US 2017
Weyes Blood - A Certain Kind Of Everybody album art Weyes Blood A Certain Kind Of Everybody (Single) Mexican Summer US 2017 Vendre cette version
none Weyes Blood - Andromeda album art Weyes Blood Andromeda(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sub Pop none 2019

Miscellaneous

none Weyes Blood - O TS DE EP album art Weyes Blood O TS DE EP(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2010 Vendre cette version
Weyes Blood - Split Cassette album art Angels In America / Weyes Blood Angels In America / Weyes Blood - Split Cassette (EP) Northern Spy US 2011 Vendre cette version
Weyes Blood - Folkadelphia Session 1​/​11​/​2015 album art Weyes Blood Folkadelphia Session 1​/​11​/​2015 Folkadelphia US 2015