Luther Johnson

Vrai Nom:
Lucious Brinson
Profil:
Guitarist, played in Muddy Waters' band from 1967 to 1970, unlike Luther Johnson (2), who played in Muddy's band from 1972 to 1980. Was also in "The Milwaukee Supreme Angels Gospel Group"

AKA: Luther "Snake Boy" Johnson, Luther "Georgia Boy" Johnson, Little Luther, Luther King

Born: August 30. 1941 in Davisboro, Georgia
Death: March 18. 1976 in Boston, Massachusetts
Sites:
Dans les Groupes:
Variantes :

Albums

Luther Johnson - Come On Home illustration d'album Luther Johnson With Muddy Waters Blues Band Luther Johnson With Muddy Waters Blues Band - Come On Home (Album) Douglas US 1968 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - The Muddy Waters Blues Band illustration d'album Luther Georgia Boy Snake Johnson* The Muddy Waters Blues Band (Comp) Transatlantic Records Canada 1968 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - Born In Georgia illustration d'album Luther "Georgia Snake Boy" Johnson* Born In Georgia (Album) Black And Blue, Black And Blue, Black And Blue France 1975 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - On The Road Again illustration d'album Luther Johnson On The Road Again (Album) Black And Blue France 1975 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - Lonesome In My Bedroom illustration d'album Luther Johnson Lonesome In My Bedroom (Album) Black And Blue France 1977 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - They Call Me The Snake illustration d'album Luther Johnson They Call Me The Snake (Album) Fan Club France 1992 Vendre cette version
Luther Johnson - Get Down To The Nitty Gritty illustration d'album Luther Snake Boy Johnson* Get Down To The Nitty Gritty (Album) Fan Club France 1992 Vendre cette version

Singles & EPs

Luther Johnson - Eenie Meenie Minie Moe / Twirl illustration d'album Little Luther* Eenie Meenie Minie Moe / Twirl (Single) Pye International UK 1964 Vendre cette version

Compilations

Luther Johnson - Chicken Shack illustration d'album Luther Johnson With The Muddy Waters Blues Band* Luther Johnson With The Muddy Waters Blues Band* - Chicken Shack (Album, Comp) Muse Records France 1974 Vendre cette version
3106 Luther Johnson - Luther Johnson illustration d'album Luther Johnson Luther Johnson(LP, Comp) Estúdio Eldorado 3106 Brazil 1989 Vendre cette version
MCD 6004 Luther Johnson - Mud In Your Ear illustration d'album The Muddy Waters Blues Band*, George "Mojo" Buford, Luther "Georgia Boy Snake" Johnson*, Otis Spann, Francis Clay, Sammy Lawhorn The Muddy Waters Blues Band*, George "Mojo" Buford, Luther "Georgia Boy Snake" Johnson*, Otis Spann, Francis Clay, Sammy Lawhorn - Mud In Your Ear(CD, Comp, RE) Muse Records MCD 6004 US 1989 Vendre cette version