Neokoros

Vrai nom:
Julien Larrede
Profil:
He discovered this music in 1993 with spiral tribe party, and one of the first teknival in France : Tarnos 95. It was very quickly impassioned by all the techno music and particularly the hardcore music thanks to Liza 'N' Eliaz...
DJ-Composer since 1998, he actively enters the Hardcore movement this precise year by participating in the creation of the association Electronautes in Bordeaux, with Kepa La Pierre (Vnr Rec), Akasha (Maldita Rec) and Steph (Graphiste). With the end of the year 1999, he creates the label Born 2 Kick thanks to the help of numerous artists such as La Peste, Helius Zhamiq, Joshua (2) , Rafy... The creation of this label is just an answer to those artists from the region of Bordeaux & now the rest of the world who are full of ideas.
In 2002 he starts a new Techno & Hardtechno Label : Absolute Rhythm.
In 2005 he launches, in association with DJ TSX , a new Label Hardcore: Out Of Control.
In 2006, he creates a new Drum & Bass label (with Electro-Indus series) : Dust Of Sounds. At this same year, he prepares the first electro rock album on Komod.O Dragon records with Captain K.Verne's Team !

In 2011, he stops to produce hardcore music & continues to play some drum & bass / dubstep on his own parties.
Today, he prefers to play with his artist name Razhiel.
Sites:
Alias:

Albums

CHASE MIX 13 Neokoros - Esperança DJ Set illustration d'album Neokoros Esperança DJ Set(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Chase Records (2) CHASE MIX 13 France 2012

Singles & EPs

B2K 005 Neokoros - Song For A Warcraft illustration d'album Neokoros Song For A Warcraft(12", EP) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K 005 France 2002 Vendre cette version
B2K 003 Neokoros - Enfants Prodiges EP illustration d'album Neokoros Enfants Prodiges EP(12", EP) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K 003 France 2002 Vendre cette version
NRTX 14 Neokoros - Delirium Tremens EP illustration d'album Neokoros Delirium Tremens EP (EP) Neurotoxic NRTX 14 France 2004 Vendre cette version
NRTX 24 Neokoros - Jelly Belly EP illustration d'album Neokoros Jelly Belly EP (EP) Neurotoxic NRTX 24 France 2005 Vendre cette version
ooc 03 Neokoros - Battle Mode Final Act illustration d'album DJ TSX vrs Neokoros DJ TSX vrs Neokoros - Battle Mode Final Act(12", Blu) Out Of Control ooc 03 France 2005 Vendre cette version
ooc 02 Neokoros - Battle Mode EP Part II illustration d'album Neokoros vrs DJ TSX Neokoros vrs DJ TSX - Battle Mode EP Part II(12", EP, Ora) Out Of Control ooc 02 France 2005 Vendre cette version
ooc 01 Neokoros - Battle Mode  EP illustration d'album Neokoros vrs DJ TSX Neokoros vrs DJ TSX - Battle Mode EP(12", EP, Whi) Out Of Control ooc 01 France 2005 Vendre cette version
HIC02 Neokoros - Untitled illustration d'album Neokoros Untitled(12", W/Lbl, Sta) Hardcore Industrial Crew HIC02 France 2006 Vendre cette version
khsl002 Neokoros - Untitled illustration d'album Neokoros Untitled Komum Records khsl002 France 2004 Vendre cette version
B2K 18 Neokoros - Enter The Machine illustration d'album Neokoros Enter The Machine(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K 18 France 2011

DJ Mixes

B2K MIX02 Neokoros - Psykoclinic II illustration d'album Neokoros Psykoclinic II(CDr, Mixed) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K MIX02 France 2004 Vendre cette version