Publicité

Juha Vainio

Vrai nom:Juha Harri Vainio
Profil:

Born: May 10th 1938, Kotka, Finland
Died: Oct 29th 1990, Gryon, Switzerland

Juha "Watt" Vainio, nicknamed "Junnu", was a Finnish singer, songwriter and translator of song lyrics. He is best known as a witty lyricist, but has also composed and performed numerous evergreen songs. Like many other Finnish songwriters, Vainio also used several pseudonyms during his career: Junnu Kaihomieli, Jorma Koski, Ilkka Lähde, Mirja Lähde, Kirsi Sunila and Heikki Ilmari.

Father of Ilkka Vainio

Alias:Aito Vainio, Ilkka Lähde, Jorma Koski, Junnu Kaihomieli, Kirsi Sunila, Mirja Lähde
en groupes:Juha "Watt" Vainio Ja Hänen Sarjaan Kytketty, Sähkötarkastuslaitoksen Hyväksymä Orkesterinsa
Variantes :
Tout Voir | Juha Vainio

Artiste

Releases

Releases

</0>Affichage 0 - 0 of 0</0>