Shed

Vrai nom:
René Pawlowitz
Profil:
German techno DJ and producer, born 1975 in Frankfurt (Oder), GDR.

Founder of Berlin-based label Soloaction Records (est. 2004).
Sites:
Alias:

Albums

OSTGUTLP02 Shed - Shedding The Past illustration d'album Shed Shedding The Past (Album) Ostgut Ton OSTGUTLP02 Germany 2008 Vendre cette version
OSTGUTLP06 Shed - The Traveller illustration d'album Shed The Traveller (Album) Ostgut Ton OSTGUTLP06 Germany 2010 Vendre cette version
50WLP08 Shed - The Killer illustration d'album Shed The Killer (Album) 50Weapons, 50Weapons 50WLP08 Germany 2012 Vendre cette version
MTR069 Shed - The Final Experiment illustration d'album Shed The Final Experiment (Album) Monkeytown Records MTR069 Germany 2017 Vendre cette version
OTLCD2469 Shed - Oderbruch illustration d'album Shed Oderbruch (Album) Ostgut Ton OTLCD2469 Japan 2019 Vendre cette version

Singles & EPs

49 dsr/shd1 Shed - Soloaction EP illustration d'album Shed Soloaction EP (EP) Delsin 49 dsr/shd1 Netherlands 2004 Vendre cette version
SOA1202 Shed - Stronghold illustration d'album Shed Stronghold(12") Soloaction Records SOA1202 Germany 2004 Vendre cette version
SOA1203 Shed - Opulence illustration d'album Shed Opulence(12") Soloaction Records SOA1203 Germany 2004 Vendre cette version
SOA1204 Shed - Egotism illustration d'album Shed Egotism(12") Soloaction Records SOA1204 Germany 2004 Vendre cette version
SOA1201 Shed - Red Planet  Express EP illustration d'album Shed Red Planet Express EP(12", EP) Soloaction Records SOA1201 Germany 2004 Vendre cette version
SOA1206 Shed - Looking Back EP illustration d'album Shed Looking Back EP (EP) Soloaction Records SOA1206 Germany 2005 Vendre cette version
strx leaves 01 Shed - 1st Bouquet illustration d'album Shed / Don Williams Shed / Don Williams - 1st Bouquet Styrax Leaves strx leaves 01 Germany 2005 Vendre cette version
SOA1205 Shed - Citylicker EP illustration d'album Shed Citylicker EP(12", EP) Soloaction Records SOA1205 Germany 2005 Vendre cette version
strx leaves 02 Shed - 2nd Bouquet illustration d'album Shed / Don Williams / Sven Weisemann Shed / Don Williams / Sven Weisemann - 2nd Bouquet(12", Ltd) Styrax Leaves strx leaves 02 Germany 2005 Vendre cette version
SOA1210/1 Shed - Remixes In Four Parts: Part 1 illustration d'album Shed Remixes In Four Parts: Part 1 Soloaction Records SOA1210/1 Germany 2006 Vendre cette version
SOA1208 Shed - Well Done My Son illustration d'album Shed Well Done My Son (Single) Soloaction Records SOA1208 Germany 2006 Vendre cette version
SOA1209 Shed - Shot Selection illustration d'album Shed Shot Selection (Single) Soloaction Records SOA1209 Germany 2006 Vendre cette version
58DSR/SHD2 Shed - Handle With Care EP illustration d'album Shed Handle With Care EP (EP) Delsin 58DSR/SHD2 Netherlands 2006 Vendre cette version
SOA1207 Shed - Masque illustration d'album Shed Masque(12") Soloaction Records SOA1207 Germany 2006 Vendre cette version
SOA1211 Shed - These Kinky Dudes From Germany illustration d'album Shed These Kinky Dudes From Germany Soloaction Records SOA1211 Germany 2007 Vendre cette version
SOA1210/2 Shed - Remixes In Four Parts: Part 2 illustration d'album Shed Remixes In Four Parts: Part 2(12") Soloaction Records SOA1210/2 Germany 2007 Vendre cette version
soa1210/3 Shed - Remixes In Four Parts (3) illustration d'album Shed Remixes In Four Parts (3)(12") Soloaction Records soa1210/3 Germany 2007 Vendre cette version
o-ton15 Shed - Berghain 02 | Part I illustration d'album Shed / Tobias. Shed / Tobias. - Berghain 02 | Part I Ostgut Ton o-ton15 Germany 2008 Vendre cette version
o-ton20 Shed - Remixes illustration d'album Shed Remixes Ostgut Ton o-ton20 Germany 2009 Vendre cette version
50WEAPONS017 Shed - The Praetorian / RQ-170 illustration d'album Shed The Praetorian / RQ-170 (EP) 50Weapons 50WEAPONS017 Germany 2012 Vendre cette version

Avis Afficher les 5 avis

Ajouter un avis

spl3nd1d

spl3nd1d

2 juin 2021
Has it ever been clarified why René felt the need to utilize so many monikers, with the twentieth and twenty-first (!) and most recent being Distance Dancer and Triple H at the time of the writing of comment? Don't get me wrong, I love the majority of his music, but it's like, unless I delve deep, I doubt I would ever realize that Zigg Gonzalez, EQD, Shed and WK7 are one and the same.
JoniBeats

JoniBeats

13 juillet 2016
edité over 6 years ago
The Dillinja of Techno - Marcus Intalex RA exchange 309.
Lampiono69

Lampiono69

2 mai 2016
Highly melodic set with atmospheric sounds. Discovered in Bordeaux before Moderat show @ Bordeaux Rocher Palmer. Received a great feedback from the overall audience.
nilzmenace

nilzmenace

16 juin 2007
edité over 15 years ago
Quickly becoming one of my favorite artists. Shed makes a delightful blend of "normal" techno and Detroit like atmospheric sounds. After a period were techno went hard, harder, hardest it's nice to hear that techno is going back to the roots and has been given a happier more colorful edge. Shed is certainly one of the artists who is leading this "new" approach alongside people like Arne Weinberg, Vince Watson en the entire Delsin crew.
What makes Shed stand out from the others is the quality and the productivity of his releases.

Vidéos (121) Éditer