The Live Experience

Par Bili-Rubin Bili-Rubin
mise à jour over 4 years ago

Artists I saw performing live on stage.

NODY artists:
1)3V1532: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
2606° Fahrenheit: 02.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
A/Head: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
The Aktivist: 07.04.09, Maison des Métallos, Paris
Analog Junkie!: 20.11.09, Schlagstrom, Kato, Berlin
The Ape Dictates: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
Arf Arf: 29.06.13, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Marcus Bergner: 20.01.12, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Berlin Oriental Group: 05.06.14, NK, Berlin
Berlin Sound Poets Quoi Tête: 31.08.13, Haus am Lützowplatz, Berlin
Berliner Synthesizer Orchestra: 08.08.09, NK, Berlin
Blue Voice: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Bocca Al Lupo: 30.05.13, Beiruth, Berlin
Bogan Ghost: 01.07.11, NK, Berlin
David Brady: 08.10.04, c.u.b.a., Münster
Brokenmeat: 01.05.10, Raum 18, Berlin
Arno Bruil: 14.10.11, Loophole, Berlin
Brut: 25.08.14, Madame Claude, Berlin
Caos: 02.10.04, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
Carl Hill Show: 08.08.09, NK, Berlin
Carla From Hellsted: 16.10.14, Warehouse9, Kopenhagen
Cascadeur: 20.02.09, Slaughterhouse, Berlin
Cirkus Apraxie: 18.10.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
Cumbox: 13.05.05, c.u.b.a., Münster
Daily: 14.06.08, Alberto Ukebana, Berlin
Natalia De Mello: 07.04.09, Maison des Métallos, Paris
Dereks Don't Run: 17.12.93, Fla Fla, Herford
D.O.G.M.A. #1: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Emil Doesn't Drive: 22.01.11, Sameheads, Berlin
}e{nigmaplasme: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
Extreme Yodeling Workshop: 01.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol + 02.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol
Fader Zone: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
Fake Masters: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
Beat Freisen: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Garagenoper Kollektiv: 13.01.11, Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Colin Hacklander: 06.12.12, NK, Berlin & 05.06.14, NK, Berlin
Hasar De Doria: 20.10.14, Espace B, Paris
Hatz: 11.10.08, Electronic Church, Berlin & 05.11.10, Knochenbox, Berlin & 18.02.11, 91mq, Berlin
Matt Hulse: 16.03.10, Tilsiter Lichtspiele, Berlin
Industrie Tribunal: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin + 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Jaguar: 26.07.14, Bei Ruth, Berlin
Jose Macabra: 03.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Kafer Sein A: 17.12.93, Fla Fla, Herford
Jonathan Kaufman-Styles: Madame Claude, 10.02.14
Kellerschlaeger: 03.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Klass aka Nachtalb Sessions: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
Monica Klinger: 26.02.05, c.u.b.a., Münster
Kusum Normoyle: 13.10.11, NK, Berlin
Kuyanov: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
Andrea Lange: 16.08.10, Madame Claude, Berlin
Hui-Chun Lin: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Lolita Terrorist Sound: 03.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Macha Mélanie: 27.08.10, Schlagstrom, M.I.K.Z, Berlin
Sean DC Marquardt: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
James F. Murphy: 14.04.09, K-Salon, Berlin
Meredith Nadler: 14.04.09, K-Salon, Berlin
Mona D: 14.10.14, Kunstverein Familie Montez, Frankfurt / Main
Morendo Wholesome: 20.10.12, Loophole, Berlin
Nemoi: 01.12.07, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Nil Delta Ensemble: 07.08.11, Galerie im Körnerpark, Berlin
My Eyes Grow Darker: 19.10.14, AZ, Aachen
Officina Elettromagnetica: 12.03.11, NK, Berlin
OKO: 07.04.14, Madame Claude, Berlin
Pani K.: 26.07.14, Bei Ruth, Berlin
Alex Piero: 07.12.13, Loophole, Berlin
Präfektur Otaku Tokio Defekt Leiche: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
The Professional Skaters: 21.11.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
PRSZR: 01.02.12, Berghain, Berlin
Ribochor: 05.09.13, Banja Luka, Berlin
Cia Rinne: Rumpsti Pumsti (Musik), 06.09.14
Heidrun Schug: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Sea Urchin: 17.03.12, D.A.S., Berlin
Sigrid Maria Schnückel: 30.10.08, Ausland, Berlin
Judith Sehrbrock: 30.10.08, Ausland, Berlin
Slow Loris: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
SMO: 30.07.05, Forum, Bielefeld
Jan Peter Sonntag: 05.07.08, Funkhaus Nalepastr., Berlin
Syntjuntan: 04.02.11, Raum 20, Berlin
Teder: 01.12.07, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Adam Thomas: 07.08.08, Valentin Stüberl, Berlin
Tobias Cheng & Sean Zheng: 21.11.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
Anais Tuerlinckx: 20.10.12, Loophole, Berlin
UF (Kerridge + Oake): 24.08.14, Kraftwerk Berlin, Berlin
Myriam van Imschoot: 28.08.13, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Vasana String Trio: 17.08.13, NK, Berlin
Venus In Virgo: 19.11.11, Ausland, Berlin
Franz von Reden: 21.11.13, Banja Luka, Berlin
VU: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Watch Out For Po-Po: 2008, Junction Bar, Berlin
Weeks & Whitford, 17.05.13, Kotti Shop, Berlin
Wet n Wild: 04.09.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Sascha Wild: 14.10.14, Kunstverein Familie Montez, Frankfurt / Main
Wölflinge: 01.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol
Wyrd Starchild Sisters: 18.06.11, NK, Berlin
XL Spritzrohr: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
X-naVI:et: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
XOKs: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin

There are some more concerts which I don't remember anymore plus some additional concerts at school, university and city events.

(NODY - Not On Discogs Yet)

  1. Ambassador 21

    02.10.05, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    14.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    12.10.14, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  2. 27

    aMute

    aMute

    07.04.09, Maison des Métallos, Paris

  3. Analog Suicide

    21.11.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
    14.08.09, RAW-Tempel, Berlin

  4. Hartmut Andryczuk

    26.03.11, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin

  5. Anemone Tube

    06.06.08, c.u.b.a., Münster
    26.08.11, Dirty54, Berlin
    03.11.11, NK, Berlin
    21.01.12, Klickclub, Berlin
    07.07.12, Feed, Berlin
    15.06.13, Marie Antoinette, Berlin

  6. Anenzephalia

    14.10.95, Kasino, Duisburg
    11.12.04, Musikinsel, Mannheim
    31.10.08, Bunker, Chemnitz
    31.10.09, Raum 18, Berlin
    26.11.11, Anker, Leipzig

  7. Angels In America

    17.03.12, D.A.S., Berlin

  8. Angina P

    11.10.09, Maschinenfest, Weststadthalle, Essen

  9. Giorgia Angiuli

    15.09.09, NK, Berlin

  10. Thomas Ankersmit

    14.03.09, Le Centquatre, Paris
    09.08.14, Rumpsti Pumsti (Musik), Berlin

  11. ANTIchildLEAGUE

    14.11.09, Camden Underworld, London

  12. Antracot

    15.12.06, E-Werk, Erlangen

  13. Apatheia

    24.10.09, Slaughterhouse, Berlin

  14. Apoptose

    31.12.08, Hellraiser, Leipzig
    31.12.11, Theaterfabrik, Leipzig
    03.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin

  15. 40

    Arcana

    Arcana

    23.05.10, Schauspielhaus, Leipzig
    01.11.14, Friedenskirche Charlottenburg, Berlin

  16. Architect

    30.09.05, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    10.10.14, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  17. Sumihisa Arima

    19.11.11, Ausland, Berlin

  18. Arschkrampen

    Juli 2000, Expo, Hannover

  19. Ars Moriendi

    11.06.93, 7 Inch, Herford
    17.12.93, Fla Fla, Herford
    03.10.08, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld

  20. Art Abscons

    31.12.11, Theaterfabrik, Leipzig

  21. ] arthuur [..] vogelwürger [

    05.03.05, c.u.b.a., Münster

  22. 47

    Asche

    Asche

    19.11.05, Forum, Bielefeld
    06.10.06, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    03.10.08, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    14.08.09, RAW-Tempel, Berlin

  23. Robert Ashley

    06.11.04, Kleines Haus, Münster

  24. 49

    Astro

    Astro

    26.09.08, Ausland, Berlin
    14.10.11, Loophole, Berlin

  25. Ataraxia

    31.12.08, Hellraiser, Leipzig