Jesse Fuller

Profilo:
American blues singer, guitar, harmonica, songwriter and kazoo player.
Nickname : "The Lone Cat".

Born : March 12, 1896 in Jonesboro (near Atlanta), Georgia.
Died : January 29, 1976 in Oakland, California.
Siti:
Varianti:

Albums

Jesse Fuller - Jazz, Folk Songs, Spirituals & Blues album art Jesse Fuller Jazz, Folk Songs, Spirituals & Blues (Album) Good Time Jazz New Zealand 1958 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - Frisco Bound album art Jesse Fuller Frisco Bound (Album, Comp) Cavalier (8) US 1959 Vendi questa versione
LAG 12279 Jesse Fuller - The Lone Cat album art Jesse Fuller The Lone Cat(LP, Album, Mono) Good Time Jazz LAG 12279 UK 1960 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - The Lone Cat album art Jesse Fuller The Lone Cat (Album) Good Time Jazz US 1961 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - San Francisco Bay Blues album art Jesse Fuller San Francisco Bay Blues (Album) Good Time Jazz Canada 1963 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - San Francisco Bay Blues album art Jesse Fuller San Francisco Bay Blues (Album) Prestige Folklore US 1963 Vendi questa versione
FL 126 Jesse Fuller - Greatest Of The Negro Minstrels album art Jesse Fuller Greatest Of The Negro Minstrels(LP) Folk-Lyric FL 126 US 1963 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - Jesse Fuller's Favorites album art Jesse Fuller Jesse Fuller's Favorites (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1965 Vendi questa versione
12T134 Jesse Fuller - Move On Down The Line album art Jesse Fuller Move On Down The Line(LP) Topic Records 12T134 UK 1965 Vendi questa versione
TL 5313 Jesse Fuller - A Session With Jesse Fuller album art Jesse Fuller A Session With Jesse Fuller(LP, Album) Fontana TL 5313 UK 1966 Vendi questa versione

Singles & EPs

Jesse Fuller - Working On The Railroad album art Jesse Fuller Working On The Railroad (EP) Topic US 1954 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - San Francisco Bay Blues album art Jesse Fuller The Amazing One Man Band* San Francisco Bay Blues (Single) Good Time Jazz UK 1965 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - Going Back To My Old Used To Be album art Jesse Fuller Going Back To My Old Used To Be Fontana UK 1966 Vendi questa versione
Jesse Fuller - Runnin' Wild album art Jesse Fuller The Amazing One Man Band* Runnin' Wild (Single) Good Time Jazz UK 1965 Vendi questa versione

Compilations

Jesse Fuller - Brother Lowdown album art Jesse Fuller Brother Lowdown (Comp) Fantasy US 1972 Vendi questa versione
LACD24 Jesse Fuller - Railroad Worksong album art Jesse Fuller Railroad Worksong(CD, Album, Comp) Lake Records LACD24 UK Unknown Vendi questa versione

Videos

Jesse Fuller - Masters Of The Country Blues album art Elizabeth Cotten And Jesse Fuller Elizabeth Cotten And Jesse Fuller - Masters Of The Country Blues Yazoo US 1992 Vendi questa versione