Asso

Vero nome:
Victorio Pezzolla
Profilo:
Argentine singer, composer, producer and publisher (born in Buenos Aires, May 29, 1952). Came to Italy at a young age, studied guitar in Genoa and then moved to Rome.
In 1981 his stage name was Dealer (3) in the Black Jack 12" by Flower.
In 1983 he used the name Asso in the disco-remake of Do It Again by Steely Dan. The funky groove instrumental track on side B actually became more successful: Dont Stop written and arranged by Stefano Galante, mixed by Claudio Casalini for Ace Records (4).
Alias:

Albums

Asso - Do It Again album art Asso Do It Again (Album) Private Records (2) Germany 2012 Vendi questa versione

Singles & EPs

Asso - Do It Again / Don't Stop album art Asso Do It Again / Don't Stop Ace Records (4) Italy 1983 Vendi questa versione