Aqualung

Vero nome:
Matthew Hales
Profilo:
Born January 17, 1972. Better known as Aqualung, is an English singer and songwriter best known in the UK for his song "Strange And Beautiful", which was featured on a television advertisement for the new Volkswagen Beetle during the summer of 2002 and went on to become a Top 10 hit in the UK singles chart later that year. In the United States, Aqualung is also known for the song "Brighter Than Sunshine", which had considerable airplay and was used in the film "A Lot Like Love" and various television spots.
Prior to his success as Aqualung, Hales was known as the lead singer of mid-1990s, London-based Britpop band Ruth (12) and The 45s.
Siti:
Alias:

Albums

Aqualung - Aqualung album art Aqualung Aqualung (Album) B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records Germany 2002 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Deep Blue album art Aqualung Deep Blue (Album) DefSTAR Records Japan 2002 Vendi questa versione
PR 03677 Aqualung - Snippets From The Album Aqualung album art Aqualung Snippets From The Album Aqualung(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) London Records PR 03677 Europe 2002 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Still Life album art Aqualung Still Life (Album) B-Unique Records UK 2003 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Strange And Beautiful album art Aqualung Strange And Beautiful (Album) Red Ink, Columbia US 2005 Vendi questa versione
88697 03948 2 Aqualung - Live & Rarities album art Aqualung Live & Rarities(CD, Album, Promo) Columbia 88697 03948 2 US 2006 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Memory Man album art Aqualung Memory Man (Album) Columbia US 2006 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Words And Music album art Aqualung Words And Music (Album) Verve Forecast US 2008 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Magnetic North album art Aqualung Magnetic North (Album) Verve Forecast UK 2010 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - 10 Futures album art Aqualung 10 Futures (EP, Album) BMG Rights Management UK 2015 Vendi questa versione

Singles & EPs

Aqualung - Strange And Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You) album art Aqualung Strange And Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You) (Single) B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records UK 2002 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Good Times Gonna Come album art Aqualung Good Times Gonna Come (Single) B-Unique Records UK 2002 Vendi questa versione
none Ultrasound (6) vs. Aqualung Ultrasound (6) vs. Aqualung - Strange And Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)(CDr, Single, Promo) B Unique none UK 2002 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Brighter Than Sunshine album art Aqualung Brighter Than Sunshine (Single) B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records Australia 2003 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - If I Fall / Live At The Scala album art Aqualung If I Fall / Live At The Scala (EP, Single) B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records UK 2003 Vendi questa versione
PRO4464 Aqualung - Baby Goodbye album art Aqualung Baby Goodbye(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. PRO4464 UK 2003 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Easier To Lie album art Aqualung Easier To Lie (Single) B-Unique Records, Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 2004 Vendi questa versione
82876 78713 2 Aqualung - The All Or Nothing EP album art Aqualung The All Or Nothing EP(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia 82876 78713 2 US 2006 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Pressure Suit album art Aqualung Pressure Suit (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2007 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Cinderella album art Aqualung Cinderella (Single) Epic, Slightly Bigger, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2007 Vendi questa versione
Aqualung - Fingertip album art Aqualung Fingertip (Single) Fullfill UK 2010 Vendi questa versione
PROMOBMG1075 Aqualung - Tape 2 Tape album art Aqualung Feat Joel Compass Aqualung Feat Joel Compass - Tape 2 Tape(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG Chrysalis PROMOBMG1075 UK 2014 Vendi questa versione
none Aqualung - Use Me album art Aqualung Use Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Believe Recordings none UK 2019 Vendi questa versione

Compilations

none Aqualung - B-Sides Volume 1 album art Aqualung B-Sides Volume 1(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Aqualung Self-released) none UK 2004 Vendi questa versione
HAG19 Aqualung - Remixes Volume 1. album art Aqualung Remixes Volume 1.(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Aqualung Self-released) HAG19 UK 2004 Vendi questa versione