Ad

TOPAC

Profile:

German printing company located in Gütersloh, founded on 08 June 1984 as a joint venture of Sonopress and Mohndruck Reinhard Mohn GmbH (short company name).
In 2000, the company acquired Druckhaus Maack.
See also:
- Topac GmbH
- TOPAC Gesellschaft für Tonträger-Verpackung mbH
TOPAC is part of the group Bertelsmann AG.

Current legal denomination: Topac GmbH.
Formerly known as:
- TOPAC Gesellschaft für Verpackung mbH
- TOPAC Gesellschaft für Tonträger-Verpackung mbH
- TOPAC Multimedia Print GmbH

Record sleeves printed by TOPAC might also be identified via the following debossed, non-ink stampers on the rear sleeve (see images):
- ▷
- ◁
- ▷◁
- 00 (00 and ▷◁ was also used by Mohndruck Graphische Betriebe GmbH)

Parent Label:Bertelsmann AG
Sublabels:Druckhaus Maack
Contact Info:

Topac GmbH
Carl-Miele-Straße 202-204
33311 Gütersloh
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 5241 80-89600
E-Mail: info.topac[at]bertelsmann.de

Links:topac.de

Label

Edit Label
Data quality rating: Needs Vote
7191 submissions pending

Releases

ArtistTitle (Format)Catalog NumberYear

Reviews

Lists