Ad

The Sound Suite Detroit

Profile:

Also known as:
Sound Suite Studios, Detroit, Michigan
Sound Suite Recording Studios, Detroit
Sound Suite, Detroit, Michigan

Founded by Michael Grace and John Lewis (6) in 1975. Mark Calice was chief engineer.
The studio is closed now.

Contact Info:

14750 Puritan St
Detroit, MI 48227-2938

Links:metrotimes.com

Label

Edit Label
Data quality rating: Needs Vote
424 submissions pending

Releases

ArtistTitle (Format)Catalog NumberYear

Reviews