Mille-Pattes

Mille-Pattes

Profile:
Quebec label founded by La Bottine Souriante. This label promotes Traditional/Folk/World music.

Also known as:
"Les Disques Mille-Pattes" (1982-1993)
"Les Productions Mille-Pattes Inc." (1993-).

In 1997, the label has regrouped its entire catalog under 3 collections:
- Tradition Québec
- Tradition Fusion
- Conte Québec
Sites:
[l332025]

Label


Cat#  Artist Title (Format) Label Cat#  Country Year
6752 7 02041 2 2 Anthologie  album cover La Bottine Souriante Anthologie(CD, Comp, RM) Mille-Pattes, Mille-Pattes 6752 7 02041 2 2 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
67527 03336 2 4 Tripotages  album cover Les Batinses Tripotages(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes 67527 03336 2 4 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
675270203927 En Spectacle  album cover La Bottine Souriante En Spectacle(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes 675270203927 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
724353301125 Anthologie  album cover La Bottine Souriante Anthologie(CD, Comp, RM) EMI 724353301125 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BNCD-2036 Je Voudrais Changer D'Chapeau  album cover La Bottine Souriante Je Voudrais Changer D'Chapeau(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes BNCD-2036 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
GS 265 Y A Ben Du Changement  album cover La Bottine Souriante Y A Ben Du Changement(LP, Album) Gamma GS 265 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
MMPCD-2033 Chic & Swell  album cover La Bottine Souriante Chic & Swell (Album) MMPCD-2033 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
MMPCD-2034 La Traversée De L'atlantique  album cover La Bottine Souriante La Traversée De L'atlantique(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MMPCD-2034 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
MMPCD-2035 Tout Comme Au Jour De L'An  album cover La Bottine Souriante Tout Comme Au Jour De L'An (Album) MMPCD-2035 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
MP 1000 La Bottine Souriante Vs. Legion Of Green Men La Bottine Souriante Vs. Legion Of Green Men - La Bottine Souriante Vs. Legion Of Green Men(7", Single) Mille-Pattes MP 1000 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MP 1000 Le Reveillon Du Jour de L'an / La Fille Engagere  album cover La Bottine Souriante Le Reveillon Du Jour de L'an / La Fille Engagere(7") Mille-Pattes MP 1000 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MP-2033 Chic & Swell  album cover La Bottine Souriante Chic & Swell(LP) Mille-Pattes MP-2033 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
MP 2034 La Traversée De L'Atlantique  album cover La Bottine Souriante La Traversée De L'Atlantique(LP) Mille-Pattes MP 2034 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
MP-2035 Tout Comme Au Jour De L'An  album cover La Bottine Souriante Tout Comme Au Jour De L'An (Album) MP-2035 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
MP4-995 Maudite Mémoire  album cover Michel Faubert Maudite Mémoire(Cass, Album) Mille-Pattes MP4-995 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
MP4-2037 Jusqu'aux P'tites Heures  album cover La Bottine Souriante Jusqu'aux P'tites Heures(Cass, Album) Mille-Pattes MP4-2037 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
MP4-2038 La Mistrine  album cover La Bottine Souriante La Mistrine(Cass, Album) Mille-Pattes MP4-2038 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
MP4-2039 En Spectacle  album cover La Bottine Souriante En Spectacle(Cass) Mille-Pattes MP4-2039 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MP4-2040 La Bottine Souriante Xième(Cass) Mille-Pattes MP4-2040 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MP4-3333 Les Charbonniers De L'Enfer Chansons A Cappella(Cass, cro) Mille-Pattes MP4-3333 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MPCD 1095 Carême Et Mardi Gras  album cover Michel Faubert Carême Et Mardi Gras(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD 1095 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MPCD-1195 L'Écho Des Bois  album cover Michel Faubert L'Écho Des Bois(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-1195 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
MPCD-1503 Bal Canaille  album cover Danielle Martineau, Danielle Martineau Et Rockabayou Danielle Martineau, Danielle Martineau Et Rockabayou - Bal Canaille(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-1503 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MPCD-2037 Jusqu'aux P'tites Heures  album cover La Bottine Souriante Jusqu'aux P'tites Heures(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-2037 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
MPCD-2038 La Mistrine  album cover La Bottine Souriante La Mistrine(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-2038 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
MPCD-2039 En Spectacle  album cover La Bottine Souriante En Spectacle(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes, Musicor MPCD-2039 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MPCD2040 Xième  album cover La Bottine Souriante Xième(CD, Album, Dig) Mille-Pattes MPCD2040 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MPCD2043 J'ai Jamais Tant Ri  album cover La Bottine Souriante J'ai Jamais Tant Ri(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD2043 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
MPCD2044 Anthologie II 1976 À 2005 Rue  album cover La Bottine Souriante Anthologie II 1976 À 2005 Rue(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Mille-Pattes MPCD2044 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
MPCD-3333 Chansons A Cappella  album cover Les Charbonniers De L'Enfer Chansons A Cappella(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-3333 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MPCD 3334 Les Vacances De Monsieur Lambert  album cover Yves Lambert Les Vacances De Monsieur Lambert(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD 3334 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MPCD-3335 Charivari  album cover Les Batinses Charivari(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-3335 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MPCD-3337 L’Autre Monde  album cover Les Batinses L’Autre Monde(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-3337 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
MPCD-4504 H'SAO  album cover H'sao H'SAO(CD, Maxi, Promo) Mille-Pattes MPCD-4504 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MPCD-5010 H'sao  album cover H'sao H'sao(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-5010 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
MPCD-5011 Le Passeur  album cover Michel Faubert Le Passeur(CD, Album) Mille-Pattes MPCD-5011 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
P23102038LP La Mistrine  album cover La Bottine Souriante La Mistrine(LP, Album, RE) Mille-Pattes, Propagande P23102038LP Canada 2017 Sell This Version
V21102041 Anthologie  album cover La Bottine Souriante Anthologie(CD, Comp, RM) Mille-Pattes V21102041 Canada 2001 Sell This Version