The Live Experience

By Bili-Rubin Bili-Rubin
updated over 2 years ago

Artists I saw performing live on stage.

NODY artists:
1)3V1532: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
2606° Fahrenheit: 02.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
A/Head: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
The Aktivist: 07.04.09, Maison des Métallos, Paris
Analog Junkie!: 20.11.09, Schlagstrom, Kato, Berlin
The Ape Dictates: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
Arf Arf: 29.06.13, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Marcus Bergner: 20.01.12, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Berlin Oriental Group: 05.06.14, NK, Berlin
Berlin Sound Poets Quoi Tête: 31.08.13, Haus am Lützowplatz, Berlin
Berliner Synthesizer Orchestra: 08.08.09, NK, Berlin
Blue Voice: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Bocca Al Lupo: 30.05.13, Beiruth, Berlin
Bogan Ghost: 01.07.11, NK, Berlin
David Brady: 08.10.04, c.u.b.a., Münster
Brokenmeat: 01.05.10, Raum 18, Berlin
Arno Bruil: 14.10.11, Loophole, Berlin
Brut: 25.08.14, Madame Claude, Berlin
Caos: 02.10.04, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
Carl Hill Show: 08.08.09, NK, Berlin
Carla From Hellsted: 16.10.14, Warehouse9, Kopenhagen
Cascadeur: 20.02.09, Slaughterhouse, Berlin
Cirkus Apraxie: 18.10.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
Cumbox: 13.05.05, c.u.b.a., Münster
Daily: 14.06.08, Alberto Ukebana, Berlin
Natalia De Mello: 07.04.09, Maison des Métallos, Paris
Dereks Don't Run: 17.12.93, Fla Fla, Herford
D.O.G.M.A. #1: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Emil Doesn't Drive: 22.01.11, Sameheads, Berlin
}e{nigmaplasme: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
Extreme Yodeling Workshop: 01.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol + 02.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol
Fader Zone: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
Fake Masters: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
Beat Freisen: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Garagenoper Kollektiv: 13.01.11, Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Colin Hacklander: 06.12.12, NK, Berlin & 05.06.14, NK, Berlin
Hasar De Doria: 20.10.14, Espace B, Paris
Hatz: 11.10.08, Electronic Church, Berlin & 05.11.10, Knochenbox, Berlin & 18.02.11, 91mq, Berlin
Matt Hulse: 16.03.10, Tilsiter Lichtspiele, Berlin
Industrie Tribunal: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin + 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Jaguar: 26.07.14, Bei Ruth, Berlin
Jose Macabra: 03.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Kafer Sein A: 17.12.93, Fla Fla, Herford
Jonathan Kaufman-Styles: Madame Claude, 10.02.14
Kellerschlaeger: 03.08.13, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Klass aka Nachtalb Sessions: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
Monica Klinger: 26.02.05, c.u.b.a., Münster
Kusum Normoyle: 13.10.11, NK, Berlin
Kuyanov: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
Andrea Lange: 16.08.10, Madame Claude, Berlin
Hui-Chun Lin: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Lolita Terrorist Sound: 03.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Macha Mélanie: 27.08.10, Schlagstrom, M.I.K.Z, Berlin
Sean DC Marquardt: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
James F. Murphy: 14.04.09, K-Salon, Berlin
Meredith Nadler: 14.04.09, K-Salon, Berlin
Mona D: 14.10.14, Kunstverein Familie Montez, Frankfurt / Main
Morendo Wholesome: 20.10.12, Loophole, Berlin
Nemoi: 01.12.07, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Nil Delta Ensemble: 07.08.11, Galerie im Körnerpark, Berlin
My Eyes Grow Darker: 19.10.14, AZ, Aachen
Officina Elettromagnetica: 12.03.11, NK, Berlin
OKO: 07.04.14, Madame Claude, Berlin
Pani K.: 26.07.14, Bei Ruth, Berlin
Alex Piero: 07.12.13, Loophole, Berlin
Präfektur Otaku Tokio Defekt Leiche: 14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin
The Professional Skaters: 21.11.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
PRSZR: 01.02.12, Berghain, Berlin
Ribochor: 05.09.13, Banja Luka, Berlin
Cia Rinne: Rumpsti Pumsti (Musik), 06.09.14
Heidrun Schug: 02.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
Sea Urchin: 17.03.12, D.A.S., Berlin
Sigrid Maria Schnückel: 30.10.08, Ausland, Berlin
Judith Sehrbrock: 30.10.08, Ausland, Berlin
Slow Loris: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
SMO: 30.07.05, Forum, Bielefeld
Jan Peter Sonntag: 05.07.08, Funkhaus Nalepastr., Berlin
Syntjuntan: 04.02.11, Raum 20, Berlin
Teder: 01.12.07, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Adam Thomas: 07.08.08, Valentin Stüberl, Berlin
Tobias Cheng & Sean Zheng: 21.11.08, O Tannenbaum, Berlin
Anais Tuerlinckx: 20.10.12, Loophole, Berlin
UF (Kerridge + Oake): 24.08.14, Kraftwerk Berlin, Berlin
Myriam van Imschoot: 28.08.13, Rumpsti Pumsti, Berlin
Vasana String Trio: 17.08.13, NK, Berlin
Venus In Virgo: 19.11.11, Ausland, Berlin
Franz von Reden: 21.11.13, Banja Luka, Berlin
VU: 25.06.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Watch Out For Po-Po: 2008, Junction Bar, Berlin
Weeks & Whitford, 17.05.13, Kotti Shop, Berlin
Wet n Wild: 04.09.11, Sucked Orange Galerie, Berlin
Sascha Wild: 14.10.14, Kunstverein Familie Montez, Frankfurt / Main
Wölflinge: 01.12.12, Arnolfini, Bristol
Wyrd Starchild Sisters: 18.06.11, NK, Berlin
XL Spritzrohr: 26.06.10, Stattbad Wedding, Berlin
X-naVI:et: 30.04.10, NK, Berlin
XOKs: 01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin

There are some more concerts which I don't remember anymore plus some additional concerts at school, university and city events.

(NODY - Not On Discogs Yet)

  1. 100blumen

    13.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    31.05.08, Forum, Bielefeld
    10.10.09, Maschinenfest, Weststadthalle, Essen
    13.10.12, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  2. 13th Monkey

    26.08.11, Dirty54, Berlin

  3. 16Pad Noiseterrorist

    01.10.11, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  4. 2kilos &More

    18.09.11, Salon Remise, Berlin
    14.10.12, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen
    05.04.14, Elektroanschlag, Tenne / Brauerei, Altenburg

  5. 5

    5F-X

    5F-X

    13.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld

  6. Lucas Abela

    19.03.04, c.u.b.a., Münster

  7. 7

    Ab Ovo

    Ab Ovo

    12.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld

  8. Abraxas_apparatus

    14.04.09, Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin

  9. Absolute Body Control

    11.04.08, Maria am Ostbahnhof, Berlin
    01.08.14, Schlagstrom, Betriebsbahnhof Schöneweide, Berlin
    04.10.14, Villakeller, Leipzig

  10. A Challenge Of Honour

    16.12.06, E-Werk, Erlangen

  11. 11

    Acute

    Acute

    01.12.07, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

  12. Tomomi Adachi

    31.05.13, General Public, Berlin
    12.11.14, La Plaque Tournante, Berlin

  13. 13

    Adam X

    Adam X

    14.08.09, RAW-Tempel, Berlin

  14. Ah Cama-Sotz

    02.10.05, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    14.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    01.08.13, Schlagstrom, Dorfkirche Lichtenberg, Berlin

  15. Ahnenkult

    20.11.98, Insomnia, Hannover

  16. Ahnst Anders

    13.10.07, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    04.10.08, Maschinenfest, KuFa, Krefeld
    14.08.09, RAW-Tempel, Berlin
    02.04.11, Elektroanschlag, Tenne / Brauerei, Altenburg
    30.09.11, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  17. 17

    Alarmen

    Alarmen

    10.10.09, Maschinenfest, Weststadthalle, Essen
    12.10.13, Maschinenfest, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen

  18. Alexander von Schlippenbach Trio

    01.12.91, Bunker Ulmenwall, Bielefeld

  19. Liz Allbee

    02.05.11, Madame Claude, Berlin

  20. Allerseelen

    20.11.98, Insomnia, Hannover

  21. Alleypisser

    06.04.12, NK, Berlin

  22. All My Faith Lost ...

    31.03.07, Odeon, Hannover

  23. Allseits

    15.02.13, NK, Berlin

  24. All Sides

    11.10.08, Electronic Church, Berlin

  25. Alpha Ailuros

    19.11.11, Ausland, Berlin