Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams

Real Name:
William December Dee“ Williams Jr.
Profile:
American actor and singer, born 6 April 1937 in New York City, New York, USA. Best known for his work opposite Diana Ross in "Mahogany," as a recurring character on the 80's phenomenon television series "Dynasty," and of course most notably as Lando Calrissian in Episodes V ("The Empire Strikes Back" and VI ("Return Of The Jedi") of the "Star Wars" saga.

Williams, aside from being an accomplished actor, has made eclectic forays into music in everything from an appearance on Rick James' "Cold Blooded" album in the late 80's to most recently starring in the Broadway hit "The Mambo Kings."
Sites:

Billy Dee Williams Discography

Albums

LA 30001 Billy Dee Williams Accompanied By The George Cory Ensemble Billy Dee Williams Accompanied By The George Cory Ensemble - Let's Misbehave (Album) Prestige, Lively Arts LA 30001 US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

107 United Voice Players / John White (9) / Billy Dee Williams United Voice Players / John White (9) / Billy Dee Williams - House Party(7") United Voice Records 107 US Unknown Sell This Version