Gui Boratto

Real Name:
Guilherme Boratto
Profile:
The architect, producer, musician and composer, Gui Boratto, born in 1974 in São Paulo, Brazil. He started his career working in the Publicity sector in 1989.
He produced for major record and recording companies, such as, BMG, EMI, Plastic City, Circle, Irma Records, Kompakt, Audiomatique, Harthouse, among others.
Currently he works for Brazilian and multinational recording companies and is responsible for countless international licensings.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MMB002, T003 Gui Boratto - Royal House album art Gui Boratto Royal House(CD, Album) Mega Music Brasil, Trama MMB002, T003 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
MR 2627-2 Gui Boratto - Chromophobia album art Gui Boratto Chromophobia (Album) Kompakt MR 2627-2 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
OTLCD1213 Gui Boratto - Take My Breath Away album art Gui Boratto Take My Breath Away (Album) Kompakt, Kompakt OTLCD1213 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
OTLCD1620 Gui Boratto - III album art Gui Boratto III (Album) Kompakt, Kompakt OTLCD1620 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
OTLCD 2105 Gui Boratto - Abaporu album art Gui Boratto Abaporu (Album) Kompakt OTLCD 2105 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Kompakt 387 Gui Boratto - Pentagram album art Gui Boratto Pentagram (Album) Kompakt Kompakt 387 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Kompakt 425.2 Gui Boratto - Backstage album art Gui Boratto Backstage(File, FLAC, Album, P/Mixed) Kompakt Kompakt 425.2 Germany 2020

Singles & EPs

COGRMX 002 Ramilson Maia & Gui Boratto / Drumagick Ramilson Maia & Gui Boratto / Drumagick - City Of God Remixed (Music From The Motion Picture) Hank Levine Film GmbH COGRMX 002 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CITYOFGOD01 Gui Boratto - City Of God (Remixed) album art Renato Cohen / 2Freakz / Gui Boratto Renato Cohen / 2Freakz / Gui Boratto - City Of God (Remixed) Hank Levine Film GmbH CITYOFGOD01 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
K2/04 Gui Boratto - Arquipélago album art Gui Boratto Arquipélago K2 K2/04 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
003-6 Gui Boratto - Twiggy E.P. album art Gui Boratto Twiggy E.P. (EP) Circle Music 003-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PLAX039-6 Gui Boratto - Sunrise album art Gui Boratto Sunrise Plastic City PLAX039-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
KOM POP 10 Gui Boratto - Like You album art Gui Boratto Like You Kompakt Pop KOM POP 10 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HH MA 005-6 Gui Boratto - Division EP album art Gui Boratto Division EP (EP) Harthouse Mannheim HH MA 005-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Audiomatique 14 Gui Boratto - Beluga album art Gui Boratto Beluga Audiomatique Recordings Audiomatique 14 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
K2/19 Gui Boratto - Gate 7 album art Gui Boratto Gate 7 K2 K2/19 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
plax050-6 Gui Boratto - It's Majik album art Gui Boratto It's Majik (EP) Plastic City plax050-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
K2/09 Gui Boratto - Sozinho album art Gui Boratto Sozinho(12") K2 K2/09 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
KOM EX 38 Gui Boratto - Speicher 38 album art Gui Boratto / Oxia Gui Boratto / Oxia - Speicher 38(12") Kompakt Extra KOM EX 38 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
KB005 Gui Boratto - Brazilian Soccer - Edition album art Gui Boratto / Propulse Gui Boratto / Propulse - Brazilian Soccer - Edition(12") Killa Beat Recordings KB005 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SYST0039-6 Gui Boratto - Eurasia album art Marc Romboy vs. Gui Boratto Marc Romboy vs. Gui Boratto - Eurasia Systematic (3) SYST0039-6 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
dfrg23 Gui Boratto - Tales From The Lab album art Gui Boratto Tales From The Lab Defrag Sound Processing dfrg23 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
KOM161 Gui Boratto - Chromophobia (Remixe Part 2) album art Gui Boratto Chromophobia (Remixe Part 2) Kompakt, Kompakt KOM161 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
KOM 158 Gui Boratto - Chromophobia (Remixe Part 1) album art Gui Boratto Chromophobia (Remixe Part 1) Kompakt, Kompakt KOM 158 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HH MA 005R-6 Gui Boratto - Atol (Remixes) album art Gui Boratto Atol (Remixes) Harthouse Mannheim HH MA 005R-6 Germany 2007 Sell This Version