António Pinto

Real Name:
António Lago Pinto
Profile:
Portuguese Guitarrist, composer and arranger (born Lisbon 1965).
Has recorded and played with many artists and musicians along more than 3 decades.

Records are registered below (most), and worked with Tommy Halferty, David Gausden, Ramon Cardo, Carlos Martins, Pedro Abrunhosa, Claus Nymark Big Band, Orquestra do Hot Club de Portugal, Metropole Orkest (Dir. Jan Stulen, Dick Bakker) (Hilversum), Orquestra Metropolitana (Lisboa), Orquestra Sons da Lusofonia, Jorge Palma, Manuel Freire, José Mário Branco, Eugénia Melo e Castro, Pedro Osório, Dulce Pontes, Lena D'Água, Janita Salomé, Filipa Pais, Gil do Carmo, António Zambujo, João Gil and Marta Pereira da Costa, in un-edited recordings or on live concerts.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1580180]

Artist

Compilations

António Pinto - St. Moritz Vibes - Vol. II: Suite Royale At Badrutt's Palace Hotel album art Various A Transa Various - St. Moritz Vibes - Vol. II: Suite Royale At Badrutt's Palace Hotel (Comp) Milan France 2003 Sell This Version