Jam El Mar

Real Name:
Rolf Johannes Ellmer
Profile:
Rolf Ellmer (born 3 December 1960), also known by the names Jam El Mar, Jam, and Trancy Spacer, is a classically trained musician (concert-guitarist), producer and DJ. He has become one of Germany's most known techno and trance producers.

Together with Markus Löffel (alias Mark Spoon), also a big name in the German dance scene, he has recorded under several monikers such as Jam & Spoon, Tokyo Ghetto Pussy and Storm. He was also a member of the group Dance 2 Trance, along with Dag Lerner (alias DJ Dag), which had great success all over the world and is said to be among the pioneers of trance music.

He also works as a producer and remixer for other artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Jam El Mar - One Of Us  album art Jam* Feat. Solamay Jam* Feat. Solamay - One Of Us (Single) Allstar Music (2) none Germany 2016
TR260 Jam El Mar - Chandra EP album art Jam El Mar Chandra EP (EP) Tronic TR260 Sweden 2017
TRUE1293 Jam El Mar - Touched By Fire EP album art Jam El Mar Touched By Fire EP (EP) Truesoul TRUE1293 Sweden 2017
none Jam El Mar - Invaded album art Jam* Feat. Solamay Jam* Feat. Solamay - Invaded(4xFile, FLAC, Single) Nitron Music none Germany 2017
PRFCT115 Jam El Mar - Lost In The Moment album art Paul Oakenfold & Jam El Mar Paul Oakenfold & Jam El Mar - Lost In The Moment (Single) Perfecto PRFCT115 UK 2018
CLHR316 Jam El Mar - Spectral Semblance album art Jam El Mar Spectral Semblance (Single) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR316 Germany 2018
CLHR268 Jam El Mar - Right In The Night album art Jam El Mar & Adina Butar Jam El Mar & Adina Butar - Right In The Night(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR268 US 2018
CMR002 Jam El Mar - My Bluntness EP album art Jam El Mar My Bluntness EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cherry Moon Records (3) CMR002 Belgium 2018
JAM001 Jam El Mar - Evo album art Jam El Mar Evo(File, WAV, Single) Jam El Mar REC JAM001 Germany 2019
LF182, 182 Jam El Mar - Selfie - Youie album art Nadja Lind & Jam El Mar Nadja Lind & Jam El Mar - Selfie - Youie(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Lucidflow, Lucidflow LF182, 182 Germany 2020
JAM006 Jam El Mar - Bowser (Frankfurt Version) album art Jam El Mar Bowser (Frankfurt Version)(File, WAV, Single) Jam El Mar REC JAM006 Germany 2020
JAM003 Jam El Mar - Electronica album art Jam El Mar Electronica(File, WAV, Single) Jam El Mar REC JAM003 Germany 2020
JAM002 Jam El Mar - Demon Likes album art Jam El Mar Demon Likes(File, MP3, Single) Jam El Mar REC JAM002 Germany 2020