Andre Tanker

Real Name:
André Michael Tanker
Profile:
Trinidad and Tobago musician and composer, born 25 September 1941 in Woodbrook, Port of Spain, died 28 February 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BIM Andre Tanker - BIM album art Andre Tanker BIM(LP, Album) Sharc BIM Trinidad & Tobago 1975 Sell This Version
RITUALS C01096 Andre Tanker - Children Of The Big Bang album art Andre Tanker Children Of The Big Bang(CD, Album) Rituals Of Trinidad RITUALS C01096 Trinidad & Tobago 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIM-001 Andre Tanker - Jumbie Call / Carapichaima album art Andre Tanker Jumbie Call / Carapichaima(7", Single) Bim Records (2) BIM-001 Trinidad & Tobago 1974 Sell This Version
Andre Tanker - Sayamanda album art Andre Tanker Sayamanda Contraband (3) Trinidad & Tobago 1979 Sell This Version
VL 001 Andre Tanker - Try A Little Harder album art Andre Tanker's Country Dirt* Try A Little Harder(7") Village Records (4) VL 001 Trinidad & Tobago 1979 Sell This Version
Andre Tanker - Basement Party album art Andre Tanker Basement Party (Maxi) Contraband (3) Trinidad & Tobago 1980 Sell This Version
ZAC 300 Andre Tanker - Steelband Times album art Andre Tanker Steelband Times(12") Contraband (3) ZAC 300 Trinidad & Tobago 1984 Sell This Version
ZAC 301 Andre Tanker - The Tide Of Love / Movin Round album art Andre Tanker The Tide Of Love / Movin Round(7") Contraband (3) ZAC 301 Trinidad & Tobago 1986 Sell This Version
ZAC-302 Andre Tanker - Wild Indian Band album art Andre Tanker Wild Indian Band(12") Contraband (3) ZAC-302 Trinidad & Tobago 1989 Sell This Version
SNDW7011 Andre Tanker - River Come Down album art Andre Tanker River Come Down(7", Single, Ltd) Soundway SNDW7011 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Andre Tanker - Back Home / Get A Head album art Andre Tanker, Mansa Musa Drummers Andre Tanker, Mansa Musa Drummers - Back Home / Get A Head Village Records (4) France 2016 Sell This Version
CRS 509 Andre Tanker - Tabu album art Michael Boothman & Family Tree Featuring Andre Tanker Michael Boothman & Family Tree Featuring Andre Tanker - Tabu(7") Cree Records CRS 509 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
JAMWAX MAXI 19, none Andre Tanker - River Come Down album art Andre Tanker River Come Down(12") Jamwax, Contraband (3) JAMWAX MAXI 19, none France 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Andre Tanker - Greatest Hits Vol 1 album art Andre Tanker Greatest Hits Vol 1(CD, Comp) Andre Tanker Music LTD none Trinidad & Tobago 2003 Sell This Version
none Andre Tanker - Wild album art Andre Tanker Wild(CD, Comp) Andre Tanker Music Limited none US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit