Peter Nero

Real Name:
Bernard Nierow
Profile:
American pianist and conductor, born 22 May 1934 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-2334 Peter Nero - Piano Forte album art Peter Nero Piano Forte (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2334 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LSP 2383 Peter Nero - New Piano In Town album art Peter Nero, Marty Gold Peter Nero, Marty Gold - New Piano In Town (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 2383 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2484 Peter Nero - Young And Warm And Wonderful album art Peter Nero Young And Warm And Wonderful RCA Victor LSP-2484 US 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2536 Peter Nero - For The Nero-Minded album art Peter Nero For The Nero-Minded (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2536 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
RD 7634 Peter Nero - The Colorful Peter Nero album art Peter Nero The Colorful Peter Nero (Album) RCA Victor RD 7634 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2710 Peter Nero - In Person album art Peter Nero In Person (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2710 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2721 Peter Nero - 3 Great Pianos album art Frankie Carle, Floyd Cramer, Peter Nero Frankie Carle, Floyd Cramer, Peter Nero - 3 Great Pianos (Comp) RCA LPM-2721 Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2638 Peter Nero - Hail The Conquering Nero album art Peter Nero Hail The Conquering Nero (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2638 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2853 Peter Nero - Reflections album art Peter Nero Reflections (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2853 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-2935 Peter Nero - Peter Nero Plays Songs You Won't Forget album art Peter Nero Peter Nero Plays Songs You Won't Forget (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-2935 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-2827 Peter Nero - Sunday In New York album art Peter Nero Sunday In New York (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2827 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
LSP 3313 Peter Nero - Career Girls album art Peter Nero Career Girls (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 3313 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSC-2821, LSC 2821, LSC2821 Peter Nero - Nero Goes "Pops" album art Peter Nero | Boston Pops* | Arthur Fiedler Peter Nero | Boston Pops* | Arthur Fiedler - Nero Goes "Pops" (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2821, LSC 2821, LSC2821 US 1965 Sell This Version
RD 7765, 32,070 Peter Nero - The Screen Scene album art Peter Nero The Screen Scene (Album, Comp) RCA Victor RD 7765, 32,070 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CAS-2139 Peter Nero - Peter Nero Plays Born Free And Others album art Peter Nero Peter Nero Plays Born Free And Others (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2139 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3610, LSP 3610 Peter Nero - Peter Nero On Tour album art Peter Nero Peter Nero On Tour (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-3610, LSP 3610 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3550 Peter Nero - Up Close album art Peter Nero Up Close (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3550 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
RD-7908 Peter Nero - Nero-Ing In On The Hits album art Peter Nero Nero-Ing In On The Hits (Album) RCA Victor RD-7908 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SF-7871 Peter Nero - Plays A Salute To Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass album art Peter Nero Plays A Salute To Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass (Album) RCA Victor SF-7871 UK 1967 Sell This Version
LSP 10195 Peter Nero - L'Amore È Blu album art Peter Nero L'Amore È Blu (Album) RCA Victor LSP 10195 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3814 Peter Nero - Xochimilco album art Peter Nero Xochimilco (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3814 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
LSC-3025 Peter Nero - Nero: Fantasy And Improvisations (First Recordings), Gershwin: Concerto In F album art Peter Nero, The Boston Pops Orchestra, Arthur Fiedler Peter Nero, The Boston Pops Orchestra, Arthur Fiedler - Nero: Fantasy And Improvisations (First Recordings), Gershwin: Concerto In F RCA Red Seal LSC-3025 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
37-016, 37.016 Peter Nero - Peter Nero Plays Love Is Blue album art Peter Nero Peter Nero Plays Love Is Blue (Album, Comp) RCA 37-016, 37.016 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
CAS-2228 Peter Nero - If Ever I Would Leave You album art Peter Nero If Ever I Would Leave You RCA Camden CAS-2228 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4072 Peter Nero - Impressions (The Great Songs Of Burt Bacharach & Hal David) album art Peter Nero Impressions (The Great Songs Of Burt Bacharach & Hal David) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4072 US 1968 Sell This Version