Tamás Bubnó

Real Name:
Bubnó Tamás
Profile:
Hungarian tenor vocalist and conductor.
Born: July 30th, 1957 (Szikszó, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary)
Variations:

Albums

HCD 31770 Tamás Bubnó - Contemporary Hungarian Liturgical Music album art Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó - Contemporary Hungarian Liturgical Music(CD) Hungaroton Classic HCD 31770 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
none Tamás Bubnó - Népzsolozsmák I. (Laudes - Vesperás Évközi Idő) album art Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis = Budapesti Énekes Iskola*, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis = Budapesti Énekes Iskola*, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó - Népzsolozsmák I. (Laudes - Vesperás Évközi Idő)(Cass, Album) Preludio Művészeti Ügynökség, Keresztény Értelmiségiek Szövetsége none Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
none Tamás Bubnó - Népzsolozsmák II. (Laudes - Vesperás Advent) album art Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis = Budapesti Énekes Iskola*, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis = Budapesti Énekes Iskola*, János Mezei, Tamás Bubnó - Népzsolozsmák II. (Laudes - Vesperás Advent)(Cass, Album) Preludio Művészeti Ügynökség none Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
HCD 32315 Tamás Bubnó - Liturgy Of St John Chrysostom For Male Choir album art János (Joann) Boksay*, St Ephraim Byzantine Male Choir*, Tamás Bubnó János (Joann) Boksay*, St Ephraim Byzantine Male Choir*, Tamás Bubnó - Liturgy Of St John Chrysostom For Male Choir(CD) Hungaroton Classic HCD 32315 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
BMC CD 168 Tamás Bubnó - Liszt Male Choruses I album art Liszt*, Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó Liszt*, Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó - Liszt Male Choruses I(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 168 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
BMC CD 172 Tamás Bubnó - Byzantine Mosaics album art Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó - Byzantine Mosaics(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 172 Hungary 2010 Sell This Version
BMC CD 203 Tamás Bubnó - Byzantine Mosaics II album art Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó Saint Ephraim Male Choir, Tamás Bubnó - Byzantine Mosaics II(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 203 Hungary 2012 Sell This Version