Russell Simmons

Real Name:
Russell Wendell Simmons
Profile:
Russell Wendell Simmons (born October 4, 1957) is an American Hip Hop producer & business magnate. He and Rick Rubin founded the pioneering Hip Hop label Def Jam Recordings. He also created the clothing fashion lines Phat Farm, Argyleculture, and American Classics.
His younger brother is Joseph Simmons (Run of Run-DMC).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

314 529 021-2 The Show (The Soundtrack) — Russell Simmons Russell Simmons Presents Various Russell Simmons Presents Various - The Show (The Soundtrack)(CD, Comp, Club) Def Jam Music Group Inc. 314 529 021-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Barack Obama ☆ Yes We Can (The Mixtape) — Russell Simmons Green Lantern* + Russell Simmons Green Lantern* + Russell Simmons - Barack Obama ☆ Yes We Can (The Mixtape) Not On Label (DJ Green Lantern Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

V4009 24 Hrs. With... — Russell Simmons Russell Simmons 24 Hrs. With...(VHS, NTSC) Filmworks Inc., Rush Communications V4009 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
92563 Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam Classics Volume Two — Russell Simmons Russell Simmons Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam Classics Volume Two(DVD-V, Album) HBO Video 92563 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
94046 Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam, Episodes 1 & 2 — Russell Simmons Russell Simmons Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam, Episodes 1 & 2(DVD-V, Album) HBO, HBO Video 94046 US 2006 Sell This Version